Southwest Hoops Basketball League
Leagues Scheledule
Sunday 8:00AM - 3:00PM
Tuesday8:00AM-3:00PM
Wednes 5:00PM -11:00PM
Friday 5:00PM - 11:00PM
For more information call (702) 717-3542
Sportsplex
2100 Olympic Ave. Henderson NV.89014
Open runs!
Sunday April 28, 2024
7:30-11:00am
PickleBall/Basketball
SUNDAY LEAGUE
Sportsplex
2100 Olympic Ave. Henderson NV.89014
Sunday 4/28/24
Court 1
8:00am Open run
9:00am Open run
9:50am
10:40am
11:30 am
12:20pm
1:10pm Winchesters vs Dingos Playoffs
2:00pm Sub Please vs Crosses
2:50pm Splash City vs Crosses
3:40pm Pericos vs Legends
4:30pm Project1 vs 702Elite Playoffs
5:20pm Gastrocnemesis vs 1DA
6:10pm Phantom Troupe vs Top Shottaz
7:00pm Phantom Troupe vs OTF
Sportsplex
2100 Olympic Ave. Henderson NV.89014
Sunday 4/28/24 L/Kat/
Court 2
8:00am Open run
9:00am Open run
10:00amOpen run
11:00am Trail vs Shell
12:00pmDesert Ballers vs Shell
1:00pm Leron vs Cain
1:50pm Orange vs Sulpak
2:40pm Hausman vs UnderWawgs
3:30pm Hausman vs 7163
4:20pm Chum Buckets vs Flint Tropics
5:10pm NV-Trails vs Animels
6:00pm Chum Buckets vs The Negrotron's
7:00pm
Sportsplex
2100 Olympic Ave. Henderson NV.89014
Sunday 4/28/24Rino/Gema/Justin/Jugg
Court 3
8:00am SW-Hoop p
9:00am SW-Hoop P
10:00amSW-Hoop P
11:00am SW-Hoop P
12:00pm
12:50pm
1:40pm
2:30pm SW-Hoops vs TSO
3:40pm UNKNWN vs TSO
4:40pm Topak vs Transporters
5:30pm Project1 vs ALAB
6:20pm Jokers vs Knights
7:10pm LVJ vs BKZ Toro
Court 4
8:00am
9:00am
!0:00am
10:50am
11:40am
12:00pm
12:50pm
1:40pm
2:30pm
3:20pm UnderWawgs vs RockStarz
4:10pm Dis Kine vs RockStarz
5:00pm Dis Kine vs Redeemers
6:00pm
Court 5
8:00am
9:00am Richard vs Peter P
!0:00am
10:50am
11:40am
12:00pmCollege Bound Pride
1:00pm College Bound Pride
2:10pm
3:00pm
3:50pm
5:00pm
6:00pm YBLV TEAM (Jason)
7:00pm YBLV TEAM (Jason)
Court 6
8:00am Pickcleball
9:00am Pickcleball
10:00amPickcleball
10:50amPickcleball
11:40am Pickcleball
12:00pmPickcleball
1:00pm Pickcleball
1:20pm Pickcleball
2:10pm Pickcleball
3:00pm Pickcleball
4:00pm Pickcleball
5:00pm Pickcleball
6:00pm Pickcleball
7:00pm Pickcleball
FRI.TEAM STANDING
FRIDAY LEAGUE
BlackCatz 5-1
12/01 BlackCatz 67vs Divine 61
12/01 D'ArteBoy 68 vs BlackCa 64
12/15 IceSpiceEl 68 vs BlackC 73
12/15 Hype Ballers 45 vs Blackcat 56
1/05 BlackCatz 83 vs Playhouse 65
1/12 BlackCatz 54vs Hype Balle 28 Playoffs
2/2 BlackCatz 57 vs PlayHouse 54
2/09 UNKNW 56 vs BlackCatz 55
Sergio Breezzy
June LunaTop Shottas 5-1
12/15 Top Shottas 75 vs Leviathans 52
1/05 Top Shottas 67 vs Divine 65
1/12Top Shottas 53 vs Joes 69
2/02 Top Shottas 57 vs Trails 55
2/09 Top Shottas 73 vs Trail 65
2/09 Top Shottas 69 vs Dimes 59
Droppin Dimes 4-2
11/17 Leviathans 66 vs Dimes 83
12/1 forfiet
12/15 S.O.B 57 vs Dimes 77
1/05 IceSpiceElite 51 vs Dimes 70
1/12 Dimes 84 vs Leviathans 32
2/02 PlayHouse 62 vs Dimes 60
2/09 Top Shottas 69 vs Dimes 59
Playhouse 2-4
11/17 Vegas Nation 75 vs PlayHo 45
12/01Hype Ball 64 vs PlayH 67
12/15 Playhouse 47 vs Lv Legends 43
1/05 BlackCatz 83 vs Playhouse 65
1/12 PlayHouse 73 vs Joes 66
2/2 BlackCatz 57 vs PlayHouse 54
2/02 PlayHouse 62 vs Dimes 60
2/09 Divine 67 vs PlayHouse 64
Jay Hype Ballers 2-4
7:50pm 11/10 LV Leviathons46 vs Hype Ball5
11/17 NV-Trails 54 vs Hype Ballers 39
12/01Hype Ball 64 vs PlayH 67
12/15 Hype Ballers 45 vs Blackcat
1/05 Hype Ballers 40 vs Leviathans 36
1/12 BlackCatz 54vs Hype Balle 28 Playoffs
2/02 Hype Ballers 45 vs BlackCatz Rh 56
Jason Divine 3-3
12/01 BlackCatz 67vs Divine 61
12/15 NV-Trails 47 vs Divine 60
1/05 Top Shottas 67 vs Divine 65
1/12 Trails 59vs Divine 49
2/02 Divine 65vs PlayHouse 44
2/09 Divine 67 vs PlayHouse 64
NV-Trails 5-1
11/3 NV Trails 56 vs Boston 54
7:00pm 11/10 LV Leviat 31 vs NV trails 42
11/17 NV-Trails 54 vs Hype Ballers 39
12/01NV-Trails 48 vs IceSpice 53
12/15 NV-Trails 47 vs Divine 60
12/17 Vegas Pinoy 40 vs NV-Trails 45
1/12 Trails 59vs Divine 49
2/09 Top Shottas 73 vs Trail 65
Please check your schedule on Website
Sunday League
FRI. TEAM STANDING
Gold Division
Wednesday
Pride
Tre Dad Run N gun
Droppin Dimes
AHEAD
Dono HeadHunchO's
Don Crayon BAG
Saucy With it
Shakers
Larry Victor Tropah
Erick Pericos
Dayton Dunk N Donuts
Nick The guys
OG Aces
Thomas SkyHook
OTF
PeeJay The Elites
Mike TGLV
Powerhouse
Monti Sin City Hounds
Ajal Ramplife
Vipers
Brian Bench Warmerz
Miguel OPM
Gel Galo Dragons
The Good Guys
Tre Elite 0-2
10/11 Team Elite 67 vs Vegas Elite 56
10/18 Elite 57 vs The Good Guys 63
Jackie Tar heels
Saucy with it 7:30pm
Friday
Hustle 3's
Jay The Lyons
The Mambas
Ian Prophets
Alex Praning1
Juden Wrecked Em
Playhouse
Aiko Insan
Danny Phantom Troupe
Aaron Buliies
Brad Vegas Nation Silver
JOE
Hamilton Kennedy Redeem gold 1-1
10/6 Redeem 76 vs SlautherHouse 78
10/13 Redeem 56 vs The Unit 55
Vegas Elite 0-2
9/29 Bullies 89 vs Team Elite 86
10/27 PowerHouse 48 vs Elite 37
Pride
Pericos 0-1
11/3 Pericos 45 vs D'ArteBoyz 64
v 3
Sunday League
Jam on it
2100 Olympic Ave
Henderson, NV 89014
TIME: 4:30 PM
TIME: 5:20 PM
TIME: 6:10 PM
Sunday
Court 2. October 15, 2023
Mario/Keemo/Rod Son
TIME: 12:50 PM
TIME: 1:40 PM
TIME: 2:30 PM
TIME: 3:20 PM
TIME: 4:10 PM
Sunday
Court 3. October 8, 2023
Sunday
Court 4. October 8, 2023
SUNDAY TEAM STANDING
Silver DIVISION
v
-
Jam on it
2100 Olympic Ave
Henderson, NV 89014
-
Jam on it
2100 Olympic Ave
Henderson, NV 89014
SCHEDULE
LEAGUE HISTORY
Founded in 2015 in Las Vegas, NV
Started as fun games by a group of ballers mostly from SouthWest part of Las Vegas. They gathered and play every weekends at the park. But because summer time was hard for them to play outdoor, they look an indoor place to play. That's how SouthWest Hoops Basketball League started.
UPCOMING GAMES
Schedule subject to change; All home games played at Tarkanian Basketball Gym
Wednesday
Bronze
3 on 3- 45 yrs old
1. Showtime
2. Street Kings
TIME: 7:50PM
Team: The Unit vs SHAKERS
Date: May 26 2021
TIME: 8:40PM
Team: The Unit vs TWA
Date: May 26, 2021
TIME: 9:30PM
Team: Alcoholics Sr vs J.A.G
Date: May 26, 2021
TIME: 10:00PM
Team: XXXX vs XXXX
Date: May 26, 2021
TIME: 10:50PM
Team: XXXX vs XXXX
Date: May XX, 2021
Wednesday
Silver
TIME: 5:50PM
Team: XXXX vs XXXX
Date: May 26 2021
TIME: 6:40PM
Team: XXXX vs XXXX
Date: May 26 2021
TIME: 7:30PM
Team: XXXX vs XXXX
Date: May 25 2021
TIME: 8:20PM
Team: xxxx vs xxxx
Date: May 26, 2021
TIME: 9:10PM
Team: Big Dog vs Monstars
Date: May 26, 2021
TIME: 10:00PM
Team: Dreamers vs Packboyz
Date: May 26, 2021
TIME: 10:50PM
Team: Packboyz vs GWAKAHAT
Date: May 26, 2021
Wednesday
Gold
6/30 The Avengers forfeited 0-1
TIME: 6:40PM
Team: Pride Varsity vs Blackcatz
Date: May 21 2021
35 & UNDER
Wednesdays and Fridays
@ Tarkanian Basketball Gym
35 & OVER
TIME: 7:30PM
Team: Blackcatz vs
Spicy Boyz
Date: May 21, 2021
Wednesdays and Fridays
@ Tarkanian Basketball Gym
50 & OVER
Fridays
@ Tarkanian Basketball Gym
Wednesday
35 & Over
Team: Aces Jose vs Aces Lawrence
Date: May 21, 2021
TIME: 9:10PM
Team: WestCoast Jr vs Hooligans
Date: May 21, 2021
Saturdays and Sundays
@ Tarkanian Basketball Gym
TIME: 10:00PM
Team: Wrecked Em vs W.A.D
Date: May 21, 2021
TIME: 10:50PM
Team: The Champ vs Sage
Date: May 21, 2021
1) GAME:
a) Each game will consist of two 20-minute halves.
b) Half time will be three minutes.
c) Three point baskets will be counted.
d) Any player unable to attend any game must notify coach.
e) Possession changes will occur every half and jump balls.
2) GAME CLOCK:
a) Games will consist of a running clock except during:
• Time-outs
• Substitutions
b) Game Clock will stop at every referee whistle for the last one minute of each half, unless a team is winning by ten points or more
3) OVERTIME:
a) Overtime will be 2 minutes. Second overtime will be 1 minute.
b) Overtime will consist of a running clock .
c) Each team will receive one extra time-out.
d) If there is a third overtime. The rule is, the team makes first basket should be a winner.
4) TIME OUTS:
a) Each team is allowed two time-outs per half.
b) Time-outs will last approximately thirty seconds.
5) PLAYER ROSTER:
a) Each team will consist of no more than ten players.
b) Any roster changes must be approved by the league director
c) All players must be registered and waivers must be signed prior to any involvement in the League.
d) Player and Parent Codes of Conduct must be signed prior to the first team practice.
6) PLAYER BENCHES: IMPORTANT
a) All players and coaches must stay in the designated area of the players' bench during the entire game.
b) Only certified coaches, who have been cleared by the League Director, and players are allowed on the team bench at all times. Spectators must sit in the designated areas.
7) UNIFORMS:
a) Uniform must be worn during each game. Any player not in uniform is prohibited from playing
b) Team shirts must be tucked inside game shorts for the entire game.
c) Altering of team shirts is prohibited. (cutting the sleeves, adding names, etc.)
d) Game shorts must be athletic in style and jean shorts will be prohibited
e) Game shorts must be worn at waist level.
f) Jewelry will be prohibited during games and practices.
11) TECHNICAL FOULS:
a) Verbal abuse (especially bullying) of officials will result in a technical foul and loss of possession.
b) Foul language, fighting, taunting and trash talking will result in a technical foul and loss of possession.
c) Any player or coach who receives two technical fouls will be immediately ejected from the game and serve a one game suspension.
d) Any player that receives three or more technical fouls will be
Before returning to their team, the suspended player/coach must attend a mandatory meeting with the league administrators.
ANY RULE NOT COVERED WILL COME UNDER THE AUTHORITY OF THE LEAGUE DIRECTORS
LOCATION
2730 S Rancho Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89102
Tarkanian Basketball Academy