wix bg.png

SOUTHWEST HOOPS

BASKETBALL LEAGUE

 
 
 

WED. TEAM STANDING

Bronze  Division

                                       WIN       LOSE

Just Dominate                     2               1    Bullies                                  0               1    Snatched                             1                1

BlackCatz                            1                2

Daddy O's                           1                2  

Slaw Bunnies                      2               2

Basicc                                  2               2 

Hot Boyz                             2               1

Shakers pinoy                     1               0

Barangay Vegas                 1               1

Shaker Pinoy 1-0

11/17 BlackCatsz 54 vs Shakers Pinoy 55

 

Jer

Barangay Vegas 1-1

11/10 Basicc 57 vs Vegas Baranga 46 

11/17 Barangay Vegas 51 vs Slaw Bunnies 48

Arnie bye december 1

Daddy O's 1-2

11/3 Basicc 72 vs Daddy O's 67

11/10 Slaw Bunnie 92 vs Daddy O's 70

11/17 Just Dominate 62 vs Daddy O's 67

Vick

Just Dominate 2-1                  

10/27 BlackCatz 76 vs Just Dominate 85

11/3 Slaw Bunnies 57 vs Just Dominat 59

11/17 Just Dominate 62 vs Daddy O's 67

BlackCatz 1-2

10/27 BlackCatz 76 vs Just Dominate 85

11/10 BlackCatz 71 vs Snached 61

11/17 BlackCatsz 54 vs Shakers Pinoy 55

Basicc 2-2

10/27 Slaw Bunnies 62vs Basicc 56

11/3 Basicc 72 vs Daddy O's 67

11/10 Basicc 57 vs Vegas Baranga 46

11/17 Basicc 59 vs Snached 61

Slaw Bunnies 2-2

10/27 Slaw Bunnies 62vs Basicc 56

11/3 Slaw Bunnies 57 vs Just Dominat 59

11/10 Slaw Bunnie 92 vs Daddy O's 70

11/17 Barangay Vegas 51 vs Slaw Bunnies 48

Bullies 0-1

11/17 MatzoBallers 81 vs Bullies 78

TY

Snatched 1-1

11/10 BlackCatz 71 vs Snached 61

11/17 Basicc 59 vs Snached 61

 

 

 

             

WEDNESDAY LEAGUE

COURT 1 - 12/01/21

Note: 

Referee fee $30 not $31

Please be on time;

TIME: 6:00PM

SouthWest Hoops Practice

TIME: 7:00PM 

Matzoballers vs ######

TIME: 7:50PM

BlackCatz vs Basicc

TIME: 8:40PM

Bullies vs Shakers Pinoy

TIME: 9:30PM

Bullies vs Slaw Bunnies

TIME: 10:30PM

Barangay Vegas vs Snached

Jer 12 am

1am

GAME Wednesday 

COURT 2 - 12/01/21

Note:

Referee fee $30 not $31

Please be on time;

TIME: 7:50PM

JOE vs Silent assassins

TIME: 8:40PM 

Pride vs The guys

TIME: 9:30PM

Barangay Vegas vs  Just Dominate

TIME: 10:10PM

Missys vs HeadHunchO's

GAME Wednesday

COURT 3 - 12/01/21

Note:

Referee fee $30 not $31

Please be on time;

TIME: 7:50PM 

RDS vs Big Dog

TIME: 8:40PM  

The avengers vs BTE

TIME: 9:30PM 

Emil vs Shakers 

TIME: 10:10PM

The Straw Hats vs Shootas

Not available

COURT 4 - 08/00/21

TIME: 9:50PM

 

TIME: 10:40PM

Gold  Divivision

                                  WIN       LOSE

The Avengers               1                1

J.O.E                              2               0

BTE                                0               2

The straw hats              0               2

Shakers                         0               0

Big Dog                         2               0

RDS                               1                 0

The Guys                      0                1

Emil                                1                0

Shakers                         0                1

Silent Assassins            3                1

Ight i got you!                0                1

LvSpurs                          0               0

MattzoBallers                 1                0

Never back down          1                0

HeanhunchO's               0               1

Missys                             1                0

Fanatics Jv                      0               1

PRIDE                              1                0

Shootas                           0               0

Quentin

Shootas 0-0

Rashad

Ight i got you 0-1

11/17 Silent Assassins 53 vs Ight i got you! 33

Pride 1-0

11/17 The guys 50 vs Pride 57

Fanatics 0-1

11/17 Missys 53 vs Fanatics Jv 24 

Missys 1-0

11/17 Missys 53 vs Fanatics Jv 24 

Michael

Silent assassins 3-1

10/27 Silent assassins 73 vs Fanatics Jv39

11/3 Pride 42 vs Silent Assassins 50

11/10 The Avengers  66 vs Silent Assassins 45

11/17 Silent Assassins 53 vs Ight i got you! 33

HeadHunchO's 0-1

11/17 Never Back Down 63 vs HeadHunchO's 56

Leo

Never bac down  1-0

11/17 Never Back Down 63 vs HeadHunchO's 56

MattzoBallers 1-0

11/17 MatzoBallers 81 vs Bullies 78

Johnny

RDS 1-0

11/17 The Straw Hats 42vs RDS 46

Butch

Shakers 0-1

11/17 Shakers 80 vs Big Dog 85

Kelvin

Emil  1-0

11/17 Emil 78 vs BTE 72

The guys 0-1

11/17 The guys 50 vs Pride 57

Big Dog 2-0

11/10 Big Dog 69 vs The straw hats 60

11/17 Shakers 80 vs Big Dog 85

Murad 0-2

The Straw Hats 0-2

11/10 Big Dog 69 vs The straw hats 60

11/17 The Straw Hats 42vs RDS 46

The avengers 1-1

11/10 The Avengers  66 vs Silent Assassins 45

11/17 JOE 60 vs The avengers 47

JOE 2-0

11/10 BTE 73 vs JOE 64

11/17 JOE 60 vs The avengers 47

BTE 0-2

11/10 BTE 73 vs JOE 64

11/17 Emil 78 vs BTE 72

Silver  Divivision

Fanatics  V                       

Barricade Jr                  

Matzoballers                               

Bronze  Divivision

Missys                           

HeadHunchO's             

Fanatics Jv                   

WAD                               

Iso                                   

World wide                     

Go Gettas                       

Never Back Down         

YA Youu!

APEX

Eleven Management      

Emil         

Pride Varsity

BreadWinners              

Kippurs                         

Pride                          

Jeff Teague elite        

Fanatics V                   

Chad Need uniforms YA YoUU! out

Tyler

Jeff League elite

Ben

Pride Versity

FRI. TEAM STANDING

Bronze  Division

TEAM STANDINGS     WIN       LOSE

Bullies                             1             0

Bullies 2.0                       4             0 

ABC                                 1              2 Tuhog Boyz                    4              0 

Trails                               3              2

Stardust Crusaders        3              1  

Ilamatics After 9pm        1               3

Hot Boyz                          1              3

PlayHouse Pinoy             1              2

Islanders                          2             3

Praning 

AstroSquad

Benson Hot

 

Bullies 1-0

11/19 Bullies 61 vs Hot Boyz 51               

Tuhog Boyz 4-0

10/29 Tuhog Boyz 70 vs​ Playhouse pinoy 68

11/5 Islanders 65 vs Tuhog Boyz 77

11/12 Crusaders 65 vs TuhoBoyz 66

11/19 Tuhog Boyz 78 vs PlayHouse Pinoy 72

ABC 1-2

10/29 Bullies 2.0 72 vs ABC 64

11/5 Hot Boyz 38 vs ABC 43

11/19 PlayHouse Silver 72 vs ABC 69

Bullies 2.0 4-0

10/29 Bullies 2.0 72 vs ABC 64

11/5 Bullies 2.0 101 vs All money in 50

11/12 Bullies 2.0 59 vs Hot Boyz 57

11/19 Bullies 2.0 56 vs Islanders 46

Hot Boyz 1-2

10/29 Islanders 51 vs Hot Boyz 61

11/5 Hot Boyz 38 vs ABC 43

11/12 Bullies 2.0 59 vs Hot Boyz 57

Illmatics 1-3

10/29 Illmatics 57 vs Stardust Crusaders 69

11/5 Ilamatics 50vs Playhouse Pinoy 62

11/12 Trails 57 vs Illmatics 51

11/19 Ilmatics 53 vs Trail 41

Playhouse Pinoy 1-2

10/29 Tuhog Boyz 70 vs​ Playhouse pinoy 68

11/5 Ilamatics 50vs Playhouse Pinoy 62

11/19 Tuhog Boyz 78 vs PlayHouse Pinoy 72

Trails 3-2

10/29 Trails 42 vs Stardust Crusaders 46

11/5 Trails 56 vs Benson Hot 43

11/12 Trails 57 vs Illmatics 51

11/19 Ilmatics 53 vs Trail 41

11/19 Trails 69 vs Vegas Ballers 66

Luke 3-1

10/22Benson Hot29vs Stard Crus50

10/29 Trails 42 vs Stardust Crusaders 46

10/29 Illmatics 57 vs Stardust Crusaders 69

11/12 Crusaders 65 vs TuhoBoyz 66

 

Islanders 1-4

10/15 Islanders 54 vs DIlokandia 42

10/22 Istambay95 vs Islanders76

10/29 Islanders 51 vs Hot Boyz 61

11/5 Islanders 65 vs Tuhog Boyz 77

11/19 Bullies 2.0 56 vs Islanders 46

Anona later games

Benson Hot

Silver  Division

                                     WIN       LOSE

                            

                           

                       

Gold  Division

                                     WIN       LOSE

                      

Slaughterhouse            

Splash City                   

Hustle 3's                       1              0

J.O.E                               0             0 

Big Dog                          1              1

 

Hustle 3's 1-0

11/19 Hustle 3's 98 vs Big Dog 88

D!

Big Dog 1-1

11/12 Ight i got you! 76 vs Big Dog 89

11/19 Hustle 3's 98 vs Big Dog 88

Playhouse silver            4              2

All in                               3              1

TQL Buckets                  1              5

Monstars                        0             3

Dominant                       3             0

Ight i got you!                 0             2

All Money In                   1              2

Last Kings  11/19             0             0

Holiday Seasons 11/19   1              1

Playez Club                    0            0

Jonathan friday night

Grizzlies                             0             1    

Never Back Down         

Elite Bucketz     

           

Rashad (BreadWinners) 1-3

Ight i got you!

11/5 forfieted no show

11/5 Dominant 86 vs Ight i got you! 76 Played TQL

11/12 Ight i got you! 76 vs Big Dog 89

11/19 Ight I got you! 45 vs All in 64

Angelo

Dominant 2-0

11/5 Dominant 86 vs Ight i got you! 76 11/19 Monsters 45vs Dominant 61

Josh Silver

Monstars 0-3

11/5 Playhouse silver 77 vs Monsters 53

11/12 All money in 58 vs Monsters 43

11/19 Monsters 45vs Dominant 61

Stefon 0-1

Grizzlies

10/29 No call no show

PLayHouse

Ballers elite                   

OTF   

Playhouse Silver 4-2

9/24 Bullis 78 vs Playhouse 92

10/8 TQL Buckets 56 vs Play Silv59

10/29 Playhouse Silver 78vs All in54

11/5 Playhouse silver 77 vs Monsters 53

11/19 PlayHouse Silver 72 vs ABC 69

Brian All in 3-1

10/29 Playhouse Silver 78vs All in54

11/5 TQL Backetz 44 vs All in 55

11/19 Money all in 52vs All in 67

11/19 Ight I got you! 45 vs All in 64

All money in 1-2

11/5 Bullies 2.0 101 vs All money in 50

11/12 All money in 58 vs Monsters 43

11/19 Money all in 52vs All in 67

 

TQL 1-5

10/15 TQL 49 vs AllMoneyIn 47

10/22TQL Bucke57 vs Slaught10

10/22Hustle 3's78vs TQL Buck78

10/29 TQL Bucketz 52 vs Bullies 2.0 60

11/5 TQL Backetz 44 vs All in 55

11/19 TQL Buckets 71 vs Holiday seasons 94

Playhouss

Keoni

Splash City

Akeem

Ballers elite

Steven

OTF

Keith

elite Bucketz

Leo 

Never Back Down

Holiday Seasons 1-1

11/19 TQL Buckets 71 vs Holiday seasons 94

Slautherhouse

40 and Over

                           WIN     LOSE

Showtime                     7               0

Vegas Strong              5                2   

9TH Island                   3                4        

Sauceman                    4               4

Street Kings                 3                5              Hoz                               3                4

Perpetual help hosp    4                2

Istambay                       5               1

Pericos                          4                2

The Guys                      0                0

Boston

Entourage                              

Vegas Ballers                 0               1

The Unit

Jerry

Vegas Ballers 0-1

11/19 Trails 69 vs Vegas Ballers 66

 

Butch 4-2

10/15Perpetual help hosp72vs Ista 55

10/22Perpet Help Hosp50 vs Hoz44

10/29 Boston 50 vs Perpetual help Hospice 46

11/5 Perpetual Help Hospice 81 vs Street Kings 79

11/12 9Th Island 64 vs Perpetual Help Hospice 65

11/19 Istambay 79 vs Perpetual help hospice 56

Jerome 4-0

10/15Perpetual help hosp72vs Ista 55

10/22 Istambay95 vs Islanders76

10/29 Istambay 83 vs Entourage 45

11/5 Istambay 82 vs Vegas Ballers 69

11/19 Istambay 79 vs Perpetual help hospice 56

Showtime 7-0

10/6 Showti 49 vs Street King 38

10/15 Showti 76 vs The Unit 53

10/22 Showti66 vs Street Kings 61

10/29 Showtime 81 vs ​Hoz 60

11/5 Entourage 38 vs Showtime 82

11/12 The Unit 56 vs Showtime 62

11/12 Showtime 86 vs SauceMan 71

Al

Street Kings 2-5

10/1 Saucem 85 vs Street Kings55

10/6 Showti 49 vs Street King 38

10/15 Street King 73 vs OTF 71

10/15 StreetKing 46 VS VgsStrong 54

10/22 Showti66 vs Street Kings 61

10/29 The Unit 51 vs Street Kings 42

11/5 Perpetual Help Hospice 81 vs Street Kings 79

11/12 9Th Island 54 vs Street Kings 70

11/12 Street Kings 89 vs Boston 67

11/19 The Unit 59 vs Street Kings 69

Josh

Hoz 3-4

9/24 Sauceman 81 vs Hoz 47

10/1 Hoz 57 vs Entourage44

10/8 The Unit 70 vs Hoz 45

10/22Perpet Help Hosp50 vs Hoz44

10/29 Showtime 81 vs ​Hoz 60

11/5 Hoz 77 vs Pericos 61

11/12 Istambay 49 vs Hoz 51

Speed

Sauceman 4-4

9/17 Sauceman showed up very late

9/17 Sauceman 49 vs All money in59

9/24 Sauceman 81 vs Hoz 47

10/1 Saucema 85 vs Street Kings55

10/8 Sauceman 67 vs Vegas Stro59

10/22 9Th Islan 60vs Souceman74

10/29 The Unit 49 vs Sauceman 34

11/12 Showtime 86 vs SauceMan 71

11/19 9Th Island 73 vs SauceMan 79

Jay Baxia 

Vegas strong 5-2

10/15  VgsStrong 54 vs StreetKing 46

10/15  VgsStrong 55 vs Boston 57

10/22Vegas Stro69 vs Allmoneyin66

11/5 Vegas Strong 70 vs The Unit 69

11/12 Vegas Strong 55 vs Boston 45

11/19 Boston 74 vs Vegas Strong 75

Erick

Pericos 5-2

9/10 Pericos 61 vs Portland 59

9/17 Pericos 49 vs Vegas Ballers 53

10/1 Pericos 51 vs Benson Hot29

10/8 Pericos 59 vs Bullies 2.0 58

10/15 Pericos35 vs Bullies 2.0 60

11/5 Hoz 77 vs Pericos 61

11/12 Vegas Ballers 55 vs Pericos 58

11/19 Entourage 35 vs Pericos 48

Jerald/Bryan 

Entourage 1-6 out

9/3 Entourage 47 vs HotBoyz 51

9/10 Entourage 25 vs Istambay 70 

10/1 Hoz 57 vs Entourage44

10/8 Benson Hot 52vs Entourage23

10/15 Hoz39 vs  Entourage23

10/29 Istambay 83 vs Entourage 45

11/5 Entourage 38 vs Showtime 82

11/19 Entourage 35 vs Pericos 48

Boston 1-6 out

10/15  Boston 57 vs VgsStrong 55

10/22 Boston 57vs​ Vegas Stro65

10/29 Boston 50 vs Perpetual help Hospice 46

11/5 9Th Island 82 vs Boston 73

11/12 Vegas Strong 55 vs Boston 45

11/12 Street Kings 89 vs Boston 67

11/19 Boston 74 vs Vegas Strong 75

9Th Island        3-3 out

10/8 9Th Island 74 vs The Uni 100

10/22 9Th Islan 60vs Souceman74

11/5 9Th Island 82 vs Boston 73

11/12 9Th Island 54 vs Street Kings 70

11/12 9Th Island 64 vs Perpetual Help Hospice 65

11/19 9Th Island 73 vs SauceMan 79

Jay

The unit 4-2 out

10/8 9Th Island 74 vs The Uni 100

10/8 The Unit 70 vs Hoz 45

10/29 The Unit 51 vs Street Kings 42

10/29 The Unit 49 vs Sauceman 34

11/5 Vegas Strong 70 vs The Unit 69

11/12 The Unit 56 vs Showtime 62

11/19 The Unit 59 vs Street Kings 69

SUNDAY TEAM STANDING

BRONZE DIVISION

                                    WIN          LOSE

Enemy of state             0               0

ACES                            1                 0

All money in                 0                1

pride                             0                2

The elite                       0                0

Tark Shark                    0               0

King

Enemy of state 0-0

Jose 

ACES 1-0

11/21 ACES 95 vs Ilamatics 68

Clay/Tony

11/21 All money in 57 vs No go Midwest 67

Pride 0-2

11/7 Pride 35 vs CrossOver 45

11/14 Sub please 72 vs Pride 55

Dauris

The elite 0-0

Mason

Tark Shark 0-0

The Dream Team         2               3   

CrossOver                    2                4

HAUSMAN                    3                1

Ilocandiak                     3                1

Union                            2                2

Ballseye                        1                3

DASB                            3                3

Illmatics                         1                5

Come on Man               6               1

The Dream team 2-2

11/7 Hausman 67 vs The dream team 71

11/14 The Dream Team 62  vs Hausman 76

11/14 Hausman 91 vs Entourage 78

11/21 The Dream te 74 vs Union 60

11/28 The dream team 53 vs Street Dreams 86

Jay Baxa

Crossover 2-4

10/31 Crossover 65 vs Dessert Ballers 69

11/7 Pride 35 vs CrossOver 45

11/7 Hausman 81 vs CrossOver 88

11/14 CrossOver 58 vs DASB 67

11/21 CrossOver 34 vs Ilocandiak ​59

11/28 CrossOver 64 vs Come on Man! 87

Hausman 2-2

10/31 Hausman 70 vs DASB 57

11/7 Hausman 81 vs CrossOver 88

11/7 Hausman 67 vs The dream team 71

11/14 The Dream Team 62  vs Hausman 76

11/14 Hausman 91 vs Entourage 78

Ilocandiak4-1 

10/22 come on man! 68 vs Iloca64

10/31 DIlokandiak 71 vs Ilmatics 60

11/7 Ballseye 41 vs Desert Ilocandiak 50

11/7 Desert Ilocandiak 74vs Desert Ballers 50

11/21 CrossOver 34 vs Ilocandiak ​59

Joker

Union 2-2

10/31 DASB 50 vs Union 44

11/7 Union 77 vs Ilamatics 73

11/21 Union 84 vs Ballseye 60

11/21 The Dream te 74 vs Union 60

Dayton

Ballseye 1-4

10/31 No GoMidwest55 vs Ballseye 45

11/7 Ballseye 41 vs Desert Ilocandiak 50

11/7 Ballseye 41 vs Splash City 109

11/14 X-it 51 vs Ballseye 95

11/21 Union 84 vs Ballseye 60

Jo

DASB 5-2

9/12 Come on man 78 vs DASB 66

9/26 DASB 61 vs The Dream Te73

10/3 Entourage 41 vs DASB 53

10/17 DASB 57vs Illmatics 46

10/31 DASB 50 vs Union 44

10/31 DASB 57 vs Hausman 70

11/7 DASB 54 vs Entourage 47

11/14 CrossOver 58 vs DASB 67

Reggie 2-4

10/17 Illmatics 39 vs World Wide 55

10/17 DASB 57vs Illmatics 46

10/31 Illmatics 60 vs Dessert Ilokandiak 71

11/7 Union 77 vs Ilamatics 73

11/14 Ilamatics 75 vs Desert Ballers 68

11/21 ACES 95 vs Ilamatics 68

Jimmy

Come on Man 6-1

9/12 Come on man 78 vs DASB 66

9/26 SubPleaseJr56vs Comeonm! 74

10/3 The dream te56 vsComeonm! 63

10/17 Comeon man! 77 vs Entour 52

10/22 come on man! 68 vs Iloca64

10/31 Come On Man 62 vs Splash Cty 76

11/7 Dope Boyz 55 vs Come on man! 75

11/21 Comonman! 98 vs Entourage 63

11/28 CrossOver 64 vs Come on Man! 87

Big Dog                         3               2

Shark                             2               3

Splash City                    5                1

The Dope Boyz             3               3         

No Go Midwest              3               1

Sub Please Bye nov 21  3               2

OTF                                 1                3

World Wide                     3               3

Mongolians                     3               0

Street Dreams                1                0

Alex

Street Dreams 1-0

11/28 The dream team 53 vs Street Dreams 86

Dee 4-1

Big Dog

10/17 Shark 66 vs Big Dog 96

10/31 Big Dogs 69 vs Dope Boyz 43

11/7 Sub please 75 vs Big Dog 77

11/14 Big Dog 75 vs OTF 65

11/21 Mongolians 97 vs Big Dogs 75

Shark 1-4

10/17 Shark 66 vs Big Dog 96

10/31  Shark 61 vs World Wide 53

11/7 Shark 47 vs Dope Boyz 56

11/7 Shark 43 vs No Go MidWest 45

11/14 Shark 38 vs No Go Midwest 40

Splash City 4-1

10/17 Worldwide49 vs SplashCit84

10/17SplashCity 100vs Sub PleJr 76

10/31 Splash City 76 vs Come On Man 62

11/7 Ballseye 41 vs Splash City 109

11/14 Splash City62 vs Mongolians63

11/21 Splash City 101 vs OTF 63

Dope 3-3

10/31 Dope Boyz 43 vs Sub Please 69

10/31 Dope Boyz 54 vs Big Dogs 80

11/7 Shark 47 vs Dope Boyz 56

11/7 Dope Boyz 55 vs Come on man! 75

11/21 OTF 33 vs Dope Boyz 68

11/21 Dope Boyz 54 vs World Wid 68

Nate

No Go Midwest 3-2

10/31 No GoMidwest 55 vs Ballseye 45

11/7 Shark 43 vs No Go MidWest 45

11/14 Shark 38 vs No Go Midwest 40

11/21 All money in 57 vs No go Midwest 67

11/21  36 No Go Medwest vs Mongolians 68

Dennis 2-2

10/17SplashCity 100vs Sub PleJr 76 

10/17 The DrTe103 vs Sub PleJr 118

10/31 Sub Please 69 vs Dope Boyz 43

11/7 Sub please 75 vs Big Dog 77 

11/14 Sub please 72 vs Pride 55

Steven

OTF 1-2 

11/14 Big Dog 75 vs OTF 65

11/21 OTF 33 vs Dope Boyz 68

11/21 Splash City 101 vs OTF 63

World Wide 3-3

10/3 Come on man! 65 vs WorlWi 69

10/17 Worldwide49 vs SplashCit84

10/17 Illmatics 39 vs World Wide 55

10/31 World Wide 53 vs Shark 61

11/7 Sub please 63 vs World Wide 57

11/21 Dope Boyz 54 vs World Wid 68

Zack

Mongolians 3-0

11/14 Splash City62 vs Mongolians63

11/21  36 No Go Medwest vs Mongolians 68

11/21 Mongolians 97 vs Big Dogs 75

 

 

X-it                                    0             1

Roman

Melvin

Danny

out

Outlaws                           1               1

Just Dominate

Holidays season nov 21

Entourage

RDS

X-it 0-1

11/14 X-it 51 vs Ballseye 95

11/21 All money in 57 vs No go Midwest 67

TUESDAY TEAM STANDING

BRONZE DIVISION

                                   WIN        LOSE

Karmines                     0               0

The Gamblers             0               0

Supreme                      0               0

All in                             0               0

Desert Ilocandiak        3               2

Vegas Playboyz           3              4

Tropah                          2              4

Play 4 fun                     3               3

BeastSide                     3              3

Elite Squad                   5              0

LA Ballers                     3              3

RDS                               2             4

Light out                       3              3

Showtime                     4              2

Big Dog                        4              2

Brian

All in

Marcus 0-0

Karmines

Radney 0-0

The Gamblers nov 16

Eugine Mateo

Desert Ilocandiak 3-2

10/26Play 4 Fun71 vs Desert Ilo58

10/26Desert Ilocan65 vs Tropah 59

11/2 Vegas Play Boyz 40 vs Desert Ilocandiak 61

11/9 Play 4 fun 59 vs Desert Ilocandiak 52

11/9 Vegas Play boyz 65 vs Desrt Ilocadiak 85

Robert Supreme

Gel Galo Nov 15

                          

Vegas Playboyz           3               4

9/21 Tropah 78 vs Vegas PlBoyz 83

9/28 VegasPlayB71 vs Light out69

10/5 Los Ang54 vs VegasPlayBo 62

10/19 Tropah 100 vs Playboyz 85

10/26Vegas Play Bo103 vs Light O111

11/2 Play 4 fun 80 vs Vegas Play Boyz 61

11/2 Vegas Play Boyz 40 vs Desert Ilocandiak 61

Tropah                          2              4

9/21 Tropah 78 vs Vegas PlBoyz 83

9/28 Tropah 58 vs Play 4 fun81

10/5 Beastside 88 vs Tropah 87

10/19 Tropah 100 vs Playboyz 85

10/26Desert Ilocan65 vs Tropah 59

11/2 Alaska 112 vs Tropah 120

Play 4 fun                      3              3

9/21 Play 4 fun 71 vs BeastSide 67

9/28 Tropah 58 vs Play 4 fun81

10/5 Light Out 71 vs Play 4 fun 69

10/19 Play 4 fun 56 vs Light out 71

10/26Play 4 Fun71 vs Desert Ilo58

11/2 Play 4 fun 80 vs Vegas Play Boyz 61

11/9 Play 4 fun 59 vs Desert Ilocandiak 52

Dru

BeastSide                        3              3

9/21 Play 4 fun 71 vs BeastSide 67

9/28 Showtime 65 vs BeastSide 49

10/5 Beastside 88 vs Tropah 87

10/19 Showtime 50 vs Beastside 44

11/2 LA Ballers 49 vs Beastside 52

11/9 Elite Squad 64 vs BeastSide 41

OPEN DIVISION

                                     WIN           LOSE

                 

                            

Elite Squad                       5                0

9/21 Elite Squad 71 vs  LA Ballers 61

9/28 Street Dre75 vs Elite Squad81 

10/5 RDS 50 vs Elite Squad 65

10/19 la bALL 65 VS eLITE sQUAD  77

10/26 Elite Squad85 vs Showtime 73

                       

LA Ballers                         3               3

9/21 Elite Squad 71 vs  LA Ballers 61

 9/28 LA Ballers82 vs Big Dog81

10/19 la bALL 65 VS eLITE sQUAD  77

10/26 LA Ballers 56 vs RDS 54

11/2 LA Ballers 49 vs Beastside 52

11/9 LA BAllers 53 vs Showtime 43

     

Johnny                                 

RDS                                  2              4

9/21 Showtime 55 vs RDS 35 

9/28 Los Angeles 47vs RDS 59 

10/5 RDS 50 vs Elite Squad 65

10/19 NO CALL NO SHOW

0/26 LA Ballers 56 vs RDS 54

11/2 Big Dogs 79 vs RDS 64

      

Daniel

Light out                           3              3

9/21 Los Angeles 67 vs Light out 80

9/28 VegasPlayB71 vs Light out69

10/5 Light Out 71 vs Play 4 fun 69

10/19 Play 4 fun 56 vs Light out 71

10/26Vegas Play Bo103 vs Light O111

11/2 Showtime 62 vs Light Out 61

11/9 Big Dog 67 vs LIght Out 66

 

Showtime                     4                 2

9/21 Showtime 55 vs RDS 35

9/28 Showtime 65 vs BeastSide 49

10/5 Showtime 67 vs Big Dog 71

10/19 Showtime 50 vs Beastside 44

10/26 Elite Squad85 vs Showtime 73

11/2 Showtime 62 vs Light Out 61

11/9 LA BAllers 53 vs Showtime 43

 

Big Dog                            4               2

 9/28 LA Ballers82 vs Big Dog81

10/5 Showtime 67 vs Big Dog 71

11/2 Big Dogs 79 vs RDS 64

11/9 Big Dog 67 vs LIght Out 66

                         

                

SCHEDULE

3 on 3 coming soon!

Sign up limited. February 19th and 20th 2022.

    LEAGUE HISTORY

Founded in 2015 in Las Vegas, NV

Started as fun games by a group of ballers mostly from SouthWest part of Las Vegas. They gathered and play every weekends at the park. But because summer time was hard for them to play outdoor, they look an indoor place to play. That's how SouthWest Hoops Basketball League started.

 

UPCOMING GAMES

Schedule subject to change; All home games played at Tarkanian Basketball Gym

 

Wednesday
Bronze

3 on 3- 45 yrs old

1. Showtime 

2. Street Kings

TIME: 7:50PM

Team: The Unit vs SHAKERS

Date: May 26 2021

TIME: 8:40PM

Team: The Unit vs TWA

Date: May 26, 2021

TIME: 9:30PM

Team: Alcoholics Sr vs J.A.G

Date: May 26, 2021

TIME: 10:00PM

Team: XXXX vs XXXX

Date: May 26, 2021

TIME: 10:50PM

Team: XXXX vs XXXX

Date: May XX, 2021

Wednesday
Silver

TIME: 5:50PM

Team: XXXX vs XXXX

Date: May 26 2021

TIME: 6:40PM

Team: XXXX vs XXXX

Date: May 26 2021

TIME: 7:30PM

Team: XXXX vs XXXX

Date: May 25 2021

TIME: 8:20PM

Team: xxxx vs xxxx

Date: May 26, 2021

TIME: 9:10PM

Team: Big Dog vs Monstars

Date: May 26, 2021

TIME: 10:00PM

Team: Dreamers vs Packboyz

Date: May 26, 2021

TIME: 10:50PM

Team: Packboyz vs GWAKAHAT

Date: May 26, 2021

Wednesday
Gold

6/30 The Avengers forfeited 0-1

TIME: 6:40PM

Team: Pride Varsity  vs Blackcatz

Date: May 21 2021

35 & UNDER

Wednesdays and Fridays

@ Tarkanian Basketball Gym

35 & OVER

TIME: 7:30PM

Team: Blackcatz  vs

Spicy Boyz

Date: May 21, 2021

Wednesdays and Fridays

@ Tarkanian Basketball Gym

50 & OVER

Fridays

@ Tarkanian Basketball Gym

Wednesday

35 & Over

Team: Aces Jose vs Aces Lawrence 

Date: May 21, 2021

TIME: 9:10PM

Team: WestCoast Jr vs Hooligans

Date: May 21, 2021

Saturdays and Sundays

@ Tarkanian Basketball Gym

TIME: 10:00PM

Team: Wrecked Em vs W.A.D

Date: May 21, 2021

TIME: 10:50PM

Team: The Champ vs Sage

Date: May 21, 2021

 

1) GAME:
   a) Each game will consist of two 20-minute halves.
   b) Half time will be three minutes.
   c) Three point baskets will be counted.
   d) Any player unable to attend any game must notify coach.
   e) Possession changes will occur every half and jump balls.

2) GAME CLOCK:
   a) Games will consist of a running clock except during:
        • Time-outs
        • Substitutions
   b) Game Clock will stop at every referee whistle for the last one minute of each half, unless a  team is winning         by ten points or more

 3) OVERTIME:
    a) Overtime will be 2 minutes. Second overtime will be 1 minute.
    b) Overtime will consist of a running clock .
    c) Each team will receive one extra time-out.
    d) If there is a third overtime. The rule is,  the team makes first basket should  be a winner.

4) TIME OUTS:
    a) Each team is allowed two time-outs per half.
    b) Time-outs will last approximately thirty seconds.

5) PLAYER ROSTER:
    a) Each team will consist of no more than ten players.
    b) Any roster changes must be approved by the league director
    c) All players must be registered and waivers must be signed prior to any involvement in the League.
    d) Player and Parent Codes of Conduct must be signed prior to the first team practice.

6) PLAYER BENCHES: IMPORTANT
   a) All players and coaches must stay in the designated area of the players' bench during the  entire game.
   b) Only certified coaches, who have been cleared by the League Director, and players are allowed on the               team bench at all times. Spectators must sit in the designated areas.

7) UNIFORMS:
   a) Uniform must be worn during each game. Any player not in uniform is prohibited from playing
   b) Team shirts must be tucked inside game shorts for the entire game.
   c) Altering of team shirts is prohibited. (cutting the sleeves, adding names, etc.)
   d) Game shorts must be athletic in style and jean shorts will be prohibited
   e) Game shorts must be worn at waist level.
   f) Jewelry will be prohibited during games and practices.

11) TECHNICAL FOULS:
    a) Verbal abuse (especially bullying) of officials will result in a technical foul and loss of possession.
    b) Foul language, fighting, taunting and trash talking will result in a technical foul and loss of possession.
    c) Any player or coach who receives two technical fouls will be immediately ejected from the game and serve         a one game suspension.
    d) Any player that receives three or more technical fouls will be
        Before returning to their team, the suspended player/coach must attend a mandatory meeting with the                  league administrators. 

ANY RULE NOT COVERED WILL COME UNDER THE AUTHORITY OF THE LEAGUE DIRECTORS
 



 

146972066_4028879690475940_2586140863036
139380058_4132500260093696_5581141586258
28337424_10209192489648128_6959468740951
 
 

LOCATION

2730 S Rancho Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89102

Tarkanian Basketball Academy