southwest basketball.jpg

SOUTHWEST HOOPS

BASKETBALL LEAGUE

 
 
 

WED.TEAM STANDING

Gold  Division

                             

                                             WIN          LOSSE

Fanatics                              0                        1

Shakers                              1                        0

HeadHunchO's                  1                         1

Team TooSneaky              

Lights out                           

Emil                                     1                       0

Low Life                              0                       1

MattzoBallers                     3                       0

Dynasty                               1                       0

The guys                             1                        1

Karim Fanatics 0-1

12/7 HeadHunchO's 96 vs Fanatics 93

Shakers 1-0

12/7 The Guys 63 vs Shakers 79

Nick The guys 1-1

12/7 The Guys 63 vs Shakers 79

12/7 Get A Bucket 44 vs The guys 57

Alex Dynasty 1-0

12/7 702 Elite 38 vs Dynasty 70

Emil 1-0

12/7 HeadHunchO's 54 vs Emil 63

Montae Low Life 0-1

12/7 MatzaBallers 79 vs Low LIfe 57

MattzoBallers 3-0

11/30 MatzaBallers 97 vs Get A Bucket 47

12/7 MatzaBallers 79 vs Low LIfe 57

12/7 MatzaBallers 49 vs Dreamers 34

HeadHunchO's 1-1

12/7 HeadHunchO's 54 vs Emil 63

12/7 HeadHunchO's 96 vs Fanatics 93

Good Guys                         

Top Flo                               1                        0

Shakers pinoy                     

AHEAD                               

702Elite                               1                       2

BlackCatz  Silver              

Lobos                                  

GroupHome                        

Soldiers

702 Raptors              

Dreamers                           2                       2

Jay Dreamers 2-2

11/16 702Elite 63 vs Dreamers 57

11/23 Dreamers 56 vs Ball Guys 45

48 Dreamers vs in N Out 37

12/7 MatzaBallers 49 vs Dreamers 34

Novell 702Elite 1-2

11/30 702 Elite 73  vs Ball Guys 42

12/7 Top Flo 74 vs 702 Elite 49

12/7 702 Elite 38 vs Dynasty 70

Ezra Top Flo 1-0

12/7 Top Flo 74 vs 702 Elite 49

Patrick Get A Bucket 0-2

11/30 MatzaBallers 97 vs Get A Bucket 47

12/7 Get A Bucket 44 vs The guys 57

Dreamers                            2                      2

Dynasty

In N out                                

Ball Guys                             

Get A Bucket                      0                       1

Dayton Ball Guys

GroupHome

Lobos

Nick 702 Raptors

Tony/Anthony Scatpack Too Sneaky

Dylay Good Guys

Danny Lights Out

Soldiers silver

BlackCats Silver

Shakers Pinoy

Daniel AHEAD

8

       

Open run!

Saturday December 10, 2022

6:30 - 8:40AM

Tarkanian Bball Academy

Open run!

Sunday December 11, 2022

6:30 - 9:00AM

Tarkanian Bball Academy

 

                     Mar/Mante/Gema

GAME WEDNESDAY

COURT 1- 12/07/22

TIME: 6:50PM

TIME: 7:40PM

TIME: 8:30PM

TIME: 9:30PM

Pat/Tommie/Kevin

GAME WEDNESDAY

COURT 2- 12/07/22

TIME: 7:50PM

TIME: 8:40PM Championship

TIME: 9:30PM Championship

Tuck/Mario/Myles

GAME WEDNESDAY

COURT 3- 12/07/22

TIME: 7:50PM

TIME: 8:40PM

TIME: 9:20PM

FRI.TEAM STANDING

10-14 years old  Division

SW-Hoops2                                      1                2

SW-Hoops1                                       0               3

Savege                                              0               3

Pride Jr                                              1               2

Camp seals                                      2               1

Suited up                                         3               0

The youngs                                      0                1

Xfactor                                              1                0

LV Fil-Am                              

Legend$ n making

BigHorns

Bo Knicks

Soldiers Jr                             

HerosBasketball                   

Antwan BigHorns

Cj Legend$ n making

Derrick Davis 3-0

11/4 Suited up 56 vs SW-Hoops1- 27

11/18 Suited up 36 vs Savege 16

12/2 Camp seals 29 vs Suited up 40

Mr.Seals 2-1

11/4 Pride 9 vs Camp seals 28

11/18 SW-Hps1 21 vs Camp s 64

12/2 Camp seals 29 vs Suited up 40

Cj Lv-underdawgs

Soldiers

LV Fil-AM

Pride Jr 1-2

11/4 Pride 9 vs Camp seals 28

11/18 Hps2 15 vs Pride Jr.42

12/2 Pride 23 vs Savege 19

Rich Savega 0-3

11/4 SW-Hoops2-21 vs Savege 20

11/18 Suited up 36 vs Savege 16

12/2 Pride 23 vs Savege 19

James HerosBasketball

SW-Hoops1- 0-3

11/4 Suited up 56 vs SW-Hoops1- 27

11/18 SW-Hps1 21 vs Camp s 64

112/2 SW-Hoops1- 29 vs SW-Hps2- 32

SW-Hoops2- 1-2

11/4 SW-Hoops2-21 vs Savege 20

11/18 SW-Hoops2 15 vs Pride Jr.42

112/2 SW-Hoops1- 29 vs SW-Hps2- 32

FRI.TEAM STANDING

Bronze  Division

TEAM STANDINGS     WIN       LOSE  

Pranings                          5                            1

PlayHouse Pinoy             5                           1

BlackCatz Low                 4                           2

Droppin Dimes                4                           2

Hype Baller                     3                            3

North Side                        2                          4

Desert Falcons              1                            5

Pericos                             0                          6

Thoracic Park                 2                            2

Wrecked Em                     1                           0

Puebla                              2                           0

Nestor Puebla 2-0

11/30 Puebla 53 vs Ball Guys 52

12/2 Pericos 44 vs Puebla 63

Juden Wrecked Em 1-0

12/2 Desert Falc 55vs Wreck em 59

Rj BlackCats 4-1

11/4 BlackCats 71 vs Praning 60

11/4 BlackCats 56  vs Lowkey Ballers 44

11/4 PlayHouse 45 vs BlackCats 40

11/9 In N out 66 vs BlackCats low 94

11/18 Droppin Dimes 65vs BlackCats 83

Migi Thoracic Park 1-2

10/21 Thoracic Park44  vs Hyper Ball57

11/4 Thoracic park 56 vs North Side43

11/18 Praning 55vs Thoracic park 54

Droppin Dimes 4-2

10/7 Droppin Dimes 70 vs BlackCatz L67

10/14 Drolppin Dimes57  vs North Side36

10/21 Praning 83 vs Droppin Dimes 53

10/28 Desert Falcons 68 vs Droppin Di81

11/4 Pericos 66 vs Droppin Dimes 75

11/18 Droppin Dimes 65vs BlackCats 83

Erick Pericos 0-7

10/7 Astecas 63 vs Pericos 53

10/14 Hyper Ballers 51 vs Pericos 42

10/21 WestCoast 57 vs Pericos 51

10/28 Lowkey ballers  67 vs Pericos 65

10/28 Desert Falcons 68 vs Droppin Di81

11/18Gotm 60vs Pericos 50

12/2 Pericos 44 vs Puebla 63

Lester Desert Falcons 1-5

10/14 Desert Falcons 56 vs Praning 87

10/21 PlayHouse Pinoy 52 vs Desert Falc44

10/28 Desert Falcons 68 vs Droppin Di81

10/28 Playhouse 67 vs Desert Falco 59

11/18 Desert Falco 63vs North Side57

12/2 Desert Falc 55vs Wreck em 59

Alex Pranings 5-1

10/14 Desert Falcons 56 vs Praning 87

10/21 Praning 83 vs Droppin Dimes 53

10/28 Praning 56 vs Hype Ballers 50

11/4 BlackCats 71 vs Praning 60

11/18 Praning 55vs Thoracic park 54

12/2 Praning 49 vs PlayHouse 56

Andre Cantos North Side 2-4

9/30 The Munchers 57 vs Hype Ballers 61

10/7 PlayHouse Pinoy 59 vs North Side 61

10/14 Drolppin Dimes57  vs North Side36

10/21 Lowkey ballers 39 vs North Side 56

11/4 Thoracic park 56 vs North Side43

11/18 Desert Falco 63vs North Side57

Hyper Ballers 3-3

9/30 The Munchers 57 vs Hype Ballers 61

10/7 Droppin 72 vs Hyper Ballers 68

10/14 Hyper Ballers 51 vs Pericos 42

10/21 Thoracic Park44  vs Hyper Ball57

10/28 Praning 56 vs Hype Ballers 50

11/4 PlayHou 45 vs Hype no call no show

Playhouse Pinoy 5-1

10/7 PlayHouse Pinoy 59 vs North Side 61

10/14 Playhouse 58  vs Astecas 52

10/21 PlayHouse Pinoy 52 vs Desert Falc44

10/28 Playhouse 67 vs Desert Falco 59

11/18 PlayHouse p68 vs Wreck Em 63

12/2 Praning 49 vs PlayHouse 56

Splash City                                                          

Saucey wit it                                

Slautherhouse                                                    

Hustle 3's                                     

ISO

702Select                                                           

Underdawgs                              1                      3

X Factor                                       3                    2

Gotm                                            2                    3

The young's                                2                     1

Aaron ISO

Derrick The young's 2-1

11/18 Cj Underdawgs 49 vs The young's 78

11/18 X Factor 67 vs The Young's 56

12/2 The young's 64 vs GOTM 52

Cj Underdawgs 1-2

10/21 Underdawgs 40 vs Gotm 50

10/28 Underdawgs 56 vs 702 Select 67

12/2 Underdawgs 94 vs AHEAD 64

Joey Gotm  2-3

10/21 Underdawgs 40 vs Gotm 50

10/28 X factor 60 vs Gotm 51

11/4 Gotm 37 vs Vegas Lakers 67

11/18Gotm 60vs Pericos 50

12/2 The young's 64 vs GOTM 52

Montae Low Life 0-1

10/14 Saucey wit it 88 vs LowLife 83

MaRVIN Splash City 

Corey p2W

Hustle 3's

Saucey wit it

Brett X Factor 3-1

10/14  X factors 59 vs p2w 55

10/21 Splash City 85 vs X factors 66

10/28 X factor 60 vs Gotm 51

11/18 X Factor 67 vs The Young's 56

  

FRI. TEAM STANDING

Gold  Division

                                               

Kenneth 702 Select

50 and Over

                           WIN     LOSE

Aces                                       5                 1

X-it                                          5                 1

Vegas Pinoy                          3                3

Sixers                                      3                3

HoopSterz                              

Vegas Ballers                        

Gilas                                       

Pride

Aces 4-1

10/21 Aces 61 vs HoopSters 65

10/21 Aces 81 vs Vegas Ballers 85

10/28 Sixers 64 vs Aces 71

11/4 Aces 99 vs Gilas 84

11/18 HoopSters 56  vs Aces 61

Paul Wise Sixers 3-3

10/7 Gilas 56 vs Sixers 61

10/14 Vegas pinoy 78 vs sixers 77

10/21 X-it 65 vs Sixers 51

10/28 Sixers 64 vs Aces 71

11/4 Sixers 58 vs HoopSters 52

11/18 Gilas 56 vs Sixers 61

Gilas Pilipinas

Vegas pinoy 3-2

10/14 Vegas pinoy 78 vs sixers 77

10/21 Vegas Pinoy 69 vs Gilas 65

11/4 Vegas pinoy 70 vs X-it 66

11/18 forfiet no show

11/18 forfiet

Dong Vegas Ballers

HoopSterz

X-it 5-1

9/23 Vegas Ballers 52 vs X-it 82

10/7 HoopSters 49 vs X-it 51

10/14 X-it 87 vs Vegas Ballers 82

10/21 X-it 65 vs Sixers 51

10/28X-it 73 vs Gilas 71

11/4 Vegas pinoy 70 vs X-it 66

 

CrossOver

6/24 CrossOver 62 vs AV Express 70

 

35 and Over

Showtime                                        

Knicks                                              6                   1

The unit                                            

Aztecas                                            

Sauceman                                        4                  3

Toronto                                            

Vegas Lakers                                  

WestCoast                                       

Hoop Ballin    7pm                          

Nate Ahead                                        0                3

Nate Ahead 0-3

10/28 Knicks 67 vs Ahead 55

11/4 Ahead 63 vs Hoop Ballin 86

12/2 Underdawgs 94 vs AHEAD 64

Antwon Ken Hoop Ballin

Knicks 6-1

8/26 Knicks 63 vs The Unit 61

9/2 Knicks 49 vs SauceMan 73

9/9 Knicks 87 vs AV Express 59

9/19/23 Knick 92 vs Aztecas 69

9/23 Knicks 80 vs The Unit 67

10/7 Knicks 71 vs Vegas Lakers 65

10/14 Knicks 67 vs Showtime 75

10/28 Knicks 67 vs Ahead 55

Aztecas

Jay the unit

Toronto

Paul Wise Sixers

LV-Ballers

 

Showtime

Jeff pogi Vegas Lakers

Speed

Sauceman 6-1

8/12 SauceMan 50 vs SC-Legends 65

8/19 Showtime 105 vs Sauceman 97

8/ 26 SauseMan 65 vs Aztecas 61

9/2 Knicks 49 vs SauceMan 73

9/16 SauceMan 69 vs 702Select 59

10/7 Showtime 79 vs Sauceman 81

10/28 Vegas Lakers 73 vs Sauceman 80

11/18 SauceMan 63vs Aztecas 60

WestCoast

       

v           

 

Rod/Keemo/Gema

FRIDAY LEAGUE

COURT 1 - 12/09/22

6

TIME: 5:50PM

SW-Hoops1 vs Savege

TIME: 6:40PM

SW-Hoops2 vs Camp seals

TIME: 7:30PM

Suited up vs Pride

TIME: 8:20PM

Thoracic Park vs Puebla

TIME: 9:10PM

GOTM vs Wrecked em

10

Kenny/Mar/Kevin

FRIDAY LEAGUE

COURT 2 - 12/09/22

TIME: 6:00PM playoffs

Praning vs Pericos

TIME: 6:40PM Playoffs

Droppin Dimes vs Hype Ballers

TIME: 7:20PM Semifanals

X-it vs Vegas Pinoy

TIME: 8:10PM Playoffs

BlackCats vs North side

 

TIME: 9:10PM Playoffs

Desert Falcons vs Playhouse

10

Mario/Tucker/Myles

FRIDAY LEAGUE

COURT 3 - 12/09/22

TIME: 7:00PM Semifinals

Aces vs Sixers

TIME: 7:40PM

ISO vs Hustle 3's

TIME: 8:30PM Championship

Knicks vs Sauceman

 

Jayden/Rick/Elma

FRIDAY LEAGUE

COURT 4 - 12/02/22

TIME: 7:50PM

Legend$ n making vs BigHorns

TIME: 8:40PM

Aztecas vs AHEAD

TIME: 9:30PM

The young's vs Underdawgs

10

 

 

                          Rino/Mario/Narz/Gema

                   GAME Sunday

COURT 1- 12/11/22

Please be on time

TIME: 8:50AM

TIME: 9:50AM

TIME: 10:40AM

TIME: 11:30AM

TIME: 12:20PM

TIME:  1:10PM

TIME: 2:00PM

Breeze vs Orange

TIME: 3:00PM

Letchun vs Lele

TIME: 4:00PM

quatar vs Sinelas

Rod/Pat/Kev

GAME Sunday

COURT 2- 12/11/22

Please be on time

TIME: 8:50AM

TIME: 9:40AM

 

TIME: 10:30AM

TIME: 11:30AM

TIME: 12:20PM

TIME: 1:10PM

2

Tuck/Rick/jeff

GAME Sunday

COURT 3- 12/11/22

Please be on time

TIME: 9:50AM

TIME: 10:40AM

TIME: 11:30AM

TIME: 12:20PM

TIME: 1:10PM

1

Mike/P-Nut/Brian

GAME Sunday

COURT 4- 09/11/22

Please be on time

TIME: 6:30AM

Cj Open

TIME: 9:30AM

 

Cj Open

SUNDAY TEAM STANDING

Silver DIVISION

                                                   WIN          LOSE

Sub please                                   1                  4

Splash City                                   4                  0    The Dope Boyz                            5                 0

The Unit                                        3                 2

Wynn no matter what                  1                 3

Mob Ties  11/27 any                     1                  1

Big Dog                                        1                  2

Ball Out                                        1                  3

Bag Talk                                       0                 3

RNDVU                                         4                 2

Shark                                             1                 4

Las Vegas Lakers                        4                 2

UnderDawg                                  1                 0

UnderDawg 1-0

12/4 Shark 45 vs UnderDawg 59

Derick Wynn no matter what 1-3

11/20 Wynn no matter w 43 vs Cross faded 53

11/20 Showtime54vs Wynn no matter what 58

11/27 forfiet

12/4 TQL Bucket 57 vs Wynn no matter 51

Las Vegas Lakers 4-2

10/30 Vegas Lakers 75 vs 416 Ironworkers 67

11/6 The dope boyz 73 vs Vegas Laker 72

11/20 Showtime 63 vsVegas Lakers 7

11/20 Vegas Lakers 86 vs Shark 70

11/27 Ball out 47 vs Vegas Lakers 50

12/4 Cmon man 69 vs Vegas Lakers 67

Juan Shark 1-4

10/30 Shark 73 vs The wet bandit 69

11/6 Pride 56 vs Shark  57

11/20 Vegas Lakers 86 vs Shark 70

11/27 Shark 60 vs Big Dog 72

12/4 Shark 45 vs UnderDawg 59

Sway RNDVU 3-2

10/30 Kaui Da Kine vs RNDVU fight

11/6 Sub please 57 vs RNDVU 60

11/20 TQL Backets 52 vs RNDVU 73

11/27 RNDVU 65 vs Bag Talk 42

12/4 Dope boys 53 vs RNDVU 47

Keanu The Unit 3-2

11/6 TQL Buckets 44vvs The Unit 54

11/20 Dope boys 80 vs The unit 60

11/27 Sub Please 62vs The Unit 67

12/4 The Unit 94 vs Bag Talk 92

12/4 The Unit 53 vs Ball OUT 63

Splash City 4-0

11/20 Splash City 66 vs Pride 58

11/27 Mob Ties 60 vs Splash City 66

12/7 Splash City 83 vs Big Dog 68

12/4 Splash City 63 vs Sub Please 60

Dennis Sub please 1-3

11/6 Sub please 57 vs RNDVU 60

11/20 Sub Please 57 vs Cmon man 53

11/27 Sub Please 62vs The Unit 67

12/4 Splash City 63 vs Sub Please 60

Mob Ties 1-1

11/20 Mob Ties 65 vs Big Dog 60

11/27 Mob Ties 60 vs Splash City 66

Big Dog 1-2

11/20 Mob Ties 65 vs Big Dog 60

11/27 Shark 60 vs Big Dog 72

12/7 Splash City 83 vs Big Dog 68

The Dope Boyz  5-0

10/2 LowLife 56  vs Dope Boyz 55

11/6 The dope boyz 73 vs Vegas Laker 72

11/20 Dope boys 80 vs The unit 60

11/27 Ball Out 47 vs Dope Boys 50

12/4 Dope boys 53 vs RNDVU 47

Kobe Bag Talk 0-3

11/20 Bag Talk  vs Ball out Stop the game

11/27 RNDVU 65 vs Bag Talk 42

12/4 The Unit 94 vs Bag Talk 92

JD Ball Out 1-3

11/20 Bag Talk  vs Ball out Stop the game

11/27 Ball Out 47 vs Dope Boys 50

11/27 Ball out 47 vs Vegas Lakers 50

12/4 The Unit 53 vs Ball OUT 63

Pride                                             4                 2

Come on man                              5                  1

Cross faded                                 5                  1

TQL Bucketz                                2                 3

Da Kine                                         4                 2

The wet bandit                             1                  5

Showtime                                     1                   3

Zack TQL Bucketz 2-3

10/30 No call no show

11/20 TQL Backets 52 vs RNDVU 73

11/27 The wet bandit 51 vs TQL buckets 47

11/27 Cross Faded 47 vs TQL buckets 53

12/4 TQL Bucket 57 vs Wynn no matter 51

Come on man 5-1

9/25 Cross faded 54  vs Come on man 61

10/30 The wet bandit 90 vs Come on ma 96

 11/6 Come on man 88 vs Da kane 67

11/20 Sub Please 57 vs Cmon man 53

11/27 Showtime 57 vs Cmon man 74

12/4 Cmon man 69 vs Vegas Lakers 67

Byron Cross faded 5-2

9/25 Cross faded 54  vs Come on man 61

10/2 Cross Faded 57 vs Da Kane 49

10/30 Come on man 74 vs Cross faded 65

11/6 The wet bandit 63 vs Cross faded 68

11/20 Wynn no matter w 43 vs Cross faded 53

11/27 Cross Faded 53 vs TQL buckets 47

12/4 Showtime 54 vs Cross Faded 47

Alex The wet bandit 1-5

10/30 The wet bandit 90 vs Come on man 96

10/30 Shark 73 vs The wet bandit 69

11/6 The wet bandit 63 vs Cross faded 68

11/20 Da Kane 92 vs The wet bandit 74

11/27 The wet bandit 51 vs TQL buckets 47

12/4 Pride 64 vs The wet bandit 52

Showtimg 1-3

11/20 Showtime54vs Wynn no matter what 58

11/20 Showtime 63 vsVegas Lakers 70

11/27 Showtime 57 vs Cmon man 74

12/4 Showtime 54 vs Cross Faded 47

Pride 4-2

10/30 Pride 83 vs no call no show

11/6 Pride 56 vs Shark 47

11/20 Splash City 66 vs Pride 58

11/27 Da Kani 74 vs Pride 70

12/4 Pride 64 vs The wet bandit 52

12/4 Pride 86vs OTF 78

Kaui Da Kane 5-2

9/4 Sin City Slime 60 vs Da Kine 82

9/25 Golden Graves 45 vs Da kine 61

10/2 Cross Faded 57 vs Da Kane 49

10/30 Kaui Da Kine vs RNDVU fight

11/6 Come on man 88 vs Da kane 67

11/27 Da Kani 74 vs Pride 70

12/4 GroupHome 72 vs Da Kani 80

Cmon man2                                  1                2

416 Ironworkers                            5                1

Chaotics                                        1                3

I-Ball                                              1                 2     OTF                                               0                3    Zen                                                3                2

GroupHome                                  0               3

DAYO                                            1                1

BULL BALLERS                             1                0

Alex DAYO 1-1

12/4 DAYO 59 vs I-Ball 39

12/4 Bull Ballers 53 vs Dayo 42

GroupHome 0-3

11/27 GroupHome 60 vs Chaotics 62

12/4 GroupHome 48 vs 416IronWorkers 78

12/4 GroupHome 72 vs Da Kani 80

Nico BULL BALLERS 1-0

12/4 Bull Ballers 53 vs Dayo 42

OTF 0-3

11/20 Cmon man2 84 vs OTF 65

11/27 OTF61 vs Zen 63

12/4 Pride 86vs OTF 78

Dayton Chaotics 1-3

11/6 416 Ironworkers 86 vs Chaotics 54

11/20 Zen 71 vs Chaotics 51

11/27 Chaotics 57 vs I-Ball 61

11/27 GroupHome 60 vs Chaotics 62

 

Jimmy low Cmon man 2- 2-1

11/20 Cmon man2 84 vs OTF 65

11/27 Cmon man2 - 67 vs 416 IronWorkers 73

12/4 Cmon man2- 72 vs Zen 54

Red Zen 3-2

10/30 Zen 41 vs OverTime Elite 42

11/6 Zen 75 vs I-Ball 62

11/20 Zen 71 vs Chaotics 51

11/27 OTF61 vs Zen 63

12/4 Cmon man2- 72 vs Zen 54

Jz Titans

Mike claveria OTF 0-1

11/20 I-Ball 45 vs 416IronWorkers 88

Sin City Slime 2-1

9/4 Sin City Slime 60 vs Da Kine 82

9/4 Sin City Slime 91 vs OverTime Elite 77

9/25 Titans 50 vs Sin City Slime 52

I-Ball 1-2

11/20 I-Ball 45 vs 416IronWorkers 88

11/27 Chaotics 57 vs I-Ball 61

12/4 DAYO 59 vs I-Ball 39

416 Ironworkers 5-1

10/2 416IronWorkers 56 vs Titans 52

10/30 Vegas Lakers 75 vs 416 Ironworkers 67

11/6 416 Ironworkers 86 vs Chaotics 54

11/20 I-Ball 45 vs 416IronWorkers 88

11/27 Cmon man2 - 67 vs 416 IronWorkers 73

12/4 GroupHome 48 vs 416IronWorkers 78

Dayton Bullseye 

11/6 416 Ironworkers 86 vs Chaotics 54

SUNDAY TEAM STANDING

Gold DIVISION

Montae LowLife 1-0

10/2 LowLife 56  vs Dope Boyz 55

Kennith 702Select

 

 

 

       

v           

SCHEDULE

 

 

 

 

Pat/Mario/Leng

GAME TUESDAY

COURT 1- 09/27/22

Please be on time

TIME: 9:20AM Championship

DAD BADS vs Teq Killaz

TIME 10:10AM Championship

Icy Hot vs Blue

TIME: 11:10AM

Bulls vs Stright Buckets

Teus.TEAM STANDING

                                              WIN       LOSE

Icy Hot                                     

Big Dog                                         

Showtime                                

Blue                                         

Stright Buckets                       

Teq Killaz                                

Dad Bobs                                

Golden Graves 

Elite Squad                                

Al Linguad

Mike Bakla

Melfer

Rusty DAD BADS

Jessie Teq Killaz

Straight Buckets

Daniel Blue

Terrell Icy Hot

 

Andrew Golden Graves

Bulls

Tylin Black Legacy

Showtime

Elite Squad

Daniel

    LEAGUE HISTORY

Founded in 2015 in Las Vegas, NV

Started as fun games by a group of ballers mostly from SouthWest part of Las Vegas. They gathered and play every weekends at the park. But because summer time was hard for them to play outdoor, they look an indoor place to play. That's how SouthWest Hoops Basketball League started.

 

UPCOMING GAMES

Schedule subject to change; All home games played at Tarkanian Basketball Gym

 

Wednesday
Bronze

3 on 3- 45 yrs old

1. Showtime 

2. Street Kings

TIME: 7:50PM

Team: The Unit vs SHAKERS

Date: May 26 2021

TIME: 8:40PM

Team: The Unit vs TWA

Date: May 26, 2021

TIME: 9:30PM

Team: Alcoholics Sr vs J.A.G

Date: May 26, 2021

TIME: 10:00PM

Team: XXXX vs XXXX

Date: May 26, 2021

TIME: 10:50PM

Team: XXXX vs XXXX

Date: May XX, 2021

Wednesday
Silver

TIME: 5:50PM

Team: XXXX vs XXXX

Date: May 26 2021

TIME: 6:40PM

Team: XXXX vs XXXX

Date: May 26 2021

TIME: 7:30PM

Team: XXXX vs XXXX

Date: May 25 2021

TIME: 8:20PM

Team: xxxx vs xxxx

Date: May 26, 2021

TIME: 9:10PM

Team: Big Dog vs Monstars

Date: May 26, 2021

TIME: 10:00PM

Team: Dreamers vs Packboyz

Date: May 26, 2021

TIME: 10:50PM

Team: Packboyz vs GWAKAHAT

Date: May 26, 2021

Wednesday
Gold

6/30 The Avengers forfeited 0-1

TIME: 6:40PM

Team: Pride Varsity  vs Blackcatz

Date: May 21 2021

35 & UNDER

Wednesdays and Fridays

@ Tarkanian Basketball Gym

35 & OVER

TIME: 7:30PM

Team: Blackcatz  vs

Spicy Boyz

Date: May 21, 2021

Wednesdays and Fridays

@ Tarkanian Basketball Gym

50 & OVER

Fridays

@ Tarkanian Basketball Gym

Wednesday

35 & Over

Team: Aces Jose vs Aces Lawrence 

Date: May 21, 2021

TIME: 9:10PM

Team: WestCoast Jr vs Hooligans

Date: May 21, 2021

Saturdays and Sundays

@ Tarkanian Basketball Gym

TIME: 10:00PM

Team: Wrecked Em vs W.A.D

Date: May 21, 2021

TIME: 10:50PM

Team: The Champ vs Sage

Date: May 21, 2021

 

1) GAME:
   a) Each game will consist of two 20-minute halves.
   b) Half time will be three minutes.
   c) Three point baskets will be counted.
   d) Any player unable to attend any game must notify coach.
   e) Possession changes will occur every half and jump balls.

2) GAME CLOCK:
   a) Games will consist of a running clock except during:
        • Time-outs
        • Substitutions
   b) Game Clock will stop at every referee whistle for the last one minute of each half, unless a  team is winning         by ten points or more

 3) OVERTIME:
    a) Overtime will be 2 minutes. Second overtime will be 1 minute.
    b) Overtime will consist of a running clock .
    c) Each team will receive one extra time-out.
    d) If there is a third overtime. The rule is,  the team makes first basket should  be a winner.

4) TIME OUTS:
    a) Each team is allowed two time-outs per half.
    b) Time-outs will last approximately thirty seconds.

5) PLAYER ROSTER:
    a) Each team will consist of no more than ten players.
    b) Any roster changes must be approved by the league director
    c) All players must be registered and waivers must be signed prior to any involvement in the League.
    d) Player and Parent Codes of Conduct must be signed prior to the first team practice.

6) PLAYER BENCHES: IMPORTANT
   a) All players and coaches must stay in the designated area of the players' bench during the  entire game.
   b) Only certified coaches, who have been cleared by the League Director, and players are allowed on the               team bench at all times. Spectators must sit in the designated areas.

7) UNIFORMS:
   a) Uniform must be worn during each game. Any player not in uniform is prohibited from playing
   b) Team shirts must be tucked inside game shorts for the entire game.
   c) Altering of team shirts is prohibited. (cutting the sleeves, adding names, etc.)
   d) Game shorts must be athletic in style and jean shorts will be prohibited
   e) Game shorts must be worn at waist level.
   f) Jewelry will be prohibited during games and practices.

11) TECHNICAL FOULS:
    a) Verbal abuse (especially bullying) of officials will result in a technical foul and loss of possession.
    b) Foul language, fighting, taunting and trash talking will result in a technical foul and loss of possession.
    c) Any player or coach who receives two technical fouls will be immediately ejected from the game and serve         a one game suspension.
    d) Any player that receives three or more technical fouls will be
        Before returning to their team, the suspended player/coach must attend a mandatory meeting with the                  league administrators. 

ANY RULE NOT COVERED WILL COME UNDER THE AUTHORITY OF THE LEAGUE DIRECTORS
 



 

146972066_4028879690475940_2586140863036
139380058_4132500260093696_5581141586258
28337424_10209192489648128_6959468740951
 
 

LOCATION

2730 S Rancho Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89102

Tarkanian Basketball Academy