southwest basketball.jpg

SOUTHWEST HOOPS

BASKETBALL LEAGUE

 
 
 

WED.TEAM STANDING

Gold  Division

                             

                                             WIN          LOSSE

J.O.E                                   5                       1

LV HBZ                              

HeadHunchO's                  

Shakers                              

Leverage                            3                      3

Lights out                           

MattzoBallers                     1                       1

Karmines                                                      

SP Hoops                                                     

Torch Squad                                                

Emil                                     2                      2

 

WED.TEAM STANDING

Silver  Division

Soldiers                                5                   1

Goett Goonz                        5                   1

Hawks                                  4                   2

Uchiha Clan                         3                   3

Shakers pinoy                     3                   3

BlackCatz                          3                 3

Barangay Vegas             3                 3

702Elite                                2                  4

All Money In                         2                  4

Basicc                                   1                   5

AHEAD                                 1                    1

2smoove

J.O.G

Wayne J.O.G

Malik 2smoove

Daniel AHEAD 1-1

7/20 AHEAD 62 vs Lucky Charms 61

8/3 AHEAD 21 vs MatzaBallers 41

Emil 2-2

6/22 MatzaBallers 48 vs Emil 51

6/29 Emil 49 vs Lights out 52

6/29 Emil 47 vs Uchiha Clan 44

8/3 Emil 54 vs SC-Legends 58

Marcus Karmines

Gordon SP Hoops

Lorenzo LV Hollow Boyz

Omar Torch Squad

Niko Shakers

 

Danny Lights Out

Dame Leverage 7-3

6/8 Leverage no show vs MatzaB57

6/15 Leverage 80 vs LV HBZ 90       

6/22 Leverage 63 vs Shakers 61       

6/22 J.O.E 75 vs Leverage 61            

6/29 Leverage 90 vs Torch Squa86 

7/6 Blackjack 51 vs Leverage 66       

7/20 Leverage 50 vs Torch Squad 49

HeadHunchO's

MattzoBallers 1-1

7/20 LV HBZ 57 vs MatzaBallers 51

8/3 AHEAD 21 vs MatzaBallers 41

JOE 5-1

5/25 JOE76vs Emil65

6/1 JOE 97 vs Karmines 71

6/8 J.O.E 75 vs Torch Squad57

6/22 J.O.E 75 vs Leverage 61

6/29 J.O.E  78 vs Shakers70

7/6 Win city hoops 44 vs J.O.E 70

 

Keemo/Will/Kev

WEDNESDAY LEAGUE

COURT 1 - 08/10/22

Please Confirm your game!

Wear a proper uniform!

TIME: 5:50PM

MatzaBallers vs HeadHuncho's

 TIME: 6:50PM

Emil vs AHEAD

TIME: 7:40PM Semifinals

Leverage vs SHAKERS

TIME:8:40PM Championship

J.O.E vs ?

TIME: 9:40PM Playoffs

Soldier vs Basicc

TIME:10:50PM Playoffs

 

Uchiha Clan vs Brgy Vegas

 

2

                  Chicago/Tuck/Aaron

                  WEDNESDAY LEAGUE

COURT 2 - 08/10/22

Please Confirm your game!

Wear a proper uniform!

 

TIME: 6:50PM Playoffs

Pericos vs BlackCatz

 TIME: 7:40PM

J.O.G vs Lights Out

TIME:8:40PM Playoffs

Shaker Pinoy  vs 702Elite

TIME: 9:30PM Playoffs

Goett Goonz vs All money in

11

Narz/Rino/Gemma

WEDNESDAY LEAGUE

COURT 3 - 08/10/22

Please Confirm your game!

Wear a proper uniform!

TIME: 7:00PM

HerosBasketball vs Pride Jr

TIME: 7:50PM

Pride vs 2smoove

TIME: 8:40PM Championship

Xrated vs Animlls

10

WED.TEAM STANDING

Bronze  Division

                                  WIN           LOSE

Xrated                                  1                    5 

Animelss                              1                    5 

Insan                                    0                    1

SB Slime                               1                   1  

Kristian Lazaro Insan

Novell702Elite 2-2

6/29 Animesl 59 vs 702Elite 71

7/6 Cows 46vs 702Elite 54

7/20 702Elite 52 vs Shakers pinoy 68

8/3 702Elite 39 vs Goett Goonz 62

Glen Uchiha Clan 3-3

6/22 DemonSl2 50 vs Uchiha  Clan 58

6/29 Emil 47 vs Uchiha Clan 44

7/6 Shaker pinoy 62 vs Uchila Clan61

7/20 Soldiers 71 vs Unchila Clan 62

8/3 Uchiha Clan 76 vs All money in 72

Rick Animelss 1-6 P

6/8 Animelss 72 vs Aport 78

6/15 DemonSlayers2 83 vs Animals 50

6/22 Animels 43 vs Basicc 51

6/29 Animesl 59 vs 702Elite 71

7/6 Pericos 56 vs Animelss 50

7/20 Animalss 86 vs Vegas Ballers 61

8/3 Brgy Vegas 71 vs Animells 51

Soldiers 5-1

6/1 Basicc 42 vs Soldiers 56

6/15 Soldier 67 vs  Lucky Charms 75

6/15 Soldier 90 vs Shaker Pinoy 89

6/22 Soldiers 72 vs SP-Hoops 65

7/6 BlackCatz 62 vs Soldiers 69

7/20 Soldiers 71 vs Unchila Clan 62

Collins 4-3

6/8 Hawks66  vs Basicc 59

6/8 BlackCatz 108 vs Hawks 110

6/15 Bullseye 65 vs Hawks 58

6/22 Brgy Vegas 57 vs Hawks 76

6/29 Hawks 52 vs Lucky Charms 53

7/6 Hawks 60  vs Xrated 55

7/6 Hawks 51 vs BlackCatz 58

Mark Xrated  Champion 2-4

6/8 Animelss 72 vs Aport 78

6/15 Goett Goonz 72 vs Aport 59

6/22 Goett Goonz 63 vs Aport 58

6/29 Shakers pinoy 94 vs Xrated 92

7/6 Hawks 60  vs Xrated 55

7/20 Pericos 76 vs Xrated 72

Nick Ochoa Goett Goonz 6-1

6/8 Brgy Vegas 71 vs Goett Goonz 67

6/15 Basic 51 vs Goett Goonz 56

6/15 Goett Goonz 72 vs Aport 59

6/22 Goett Goonz 63 vs Aport 58

6/29 Brgy Vegas 47 vs Goett Goonz 67

7/6 Basicc 64 vs Goett Goonz65

7/20 All money in 50 vs Goett Goonz 63

8/3 702Elite 39 vs Goett Goonz 62

Carlos Lucky Charms 3-3

6/15 Soldier 67 vs  Lucky Charms 75

6/15 MattzoBallers 70 vs Lucky char 69

6/22 HeadHunchO's 65 vs Lucky C 59

6/29 Hawks 52 vs Lucky Charms 53

 7/6 Karmines 64 vs Lucky Charms 72

7/20 AHEAD 62 vs Lucky Charms 61

Bervin Basicc 1-8

4/27 Goett Goonz54 vs Basicc48

5/4 Hawks 57 vs Basicc 48

5/18Basicc63 vs DemonSlayers2-75

6/1 Basicc 42 vs Soldiers 56

6/8 Hawks66  vs Basicc 59

6/15 Basic 51 vs Goett Goonz 56

6/22 Animels 43 vs Basicc 51

7/6 Basicc 64 vs Goett Goonz65

Rj BlackCatz 3-3

6/8 BlackCatz 108 vs Hawks 110

6/22 Shakers pinoy 59 vs BlackCatz 61

6/29 BlackCatz 58 vs Soldiers 61

7/6 Hawks 51 vs BlackCatz 58

7/6 BlackCatz 62 vs Soldiers 69

7/137/6 Brng Vegas 98  vs Basicc 56

Shaker Pinoy3-3

6/8 DemonSla2 77 vs Shakers pin 72

6/15 Soldier 90 vs Shaker Pinoy 89

6/22 Shakers pinoy 59 vs BlackCatz 61

7/6 Shaker pinoy 62 vs Uchila Clan61

7/20 Shakers pinoy 47 vs illmatic 43

7/20 Shakers Pinoy 67 vs Xrated 57

Jer Barangay Vegas 2-3

6/8 Brgy Vegas 71 vs Goett Goonz 67

6/22 Brgy Vegas 57 vs Hawks 76

6/29 Brgy Vegas 47 vs Goett Goonz 67

7/6 Brng Vegas 98  vs Basicc 56

8/3 Brgy Vegas 71 vs Animells 51

SinCity                                  3              3

11-14

HerosBasketball                  

SW-Hoops                           

Savege

Pride Jr

Pride Jr

Rich Savega

James HerosBasketball 1-0

SW-Hoops

 

 

FRI.TEAM STANDING

Bronze  Division

TEAM STANDINGS     WIN       LOSE   

PlayHouse Pinoy             2                  2

X Factor                                                  

Hawks                                                    

Akatsuki                                                 

Shakers Pinoy                                        

A-Team                            0                  2

Cows                                1                   3

illmatic                              0                  3

Droppin Dimes                                      

Stunt cocks                      0                  1

Pranings

The gypsy boys

Hype Baller

Jay Hype Baller

Perry The gypsy boys

Alex Pranings

Reggie illmatic 0-1

7/1 PlayHouse 75 vs illmatic 45

7/ 6 illmatic 48 vs Pride 62

7/20 Shakers pinoy 47 vs illmatic 43

Devin Cows 1-3

6/24 All money 47 in vs Cows 56

7/6 All money in 73 vs Cows 70

7/6 Cows 46vs 702Elite 54

7/1  Cows 38vs Gold Level 55

 

John A-Team 0-2

6/24 Shakers Pinoy 58 vs A-Team 48 

7/1 Pericos 43 vs A-Team 38

Droppin Dimes

All money in 2-3

5/13Akatsuki 57 vs All money in 48

6/24 All money 47 in vs Cows 56

7/6 All money in 73 vs Cows 70

7/1 All money in70  vs Mafia 72

7/20 All money in 50 vs Goett Goonz 63

Playhouse Pinoy 2-2

6/10 PlayHouse Pinoy 64  vs Pericos 47

6/10 PlayHouse Pi 73 vs Shakers pin 80

6/24 PlayHouse Pinoy 81 vs The Ninjas 88

7/1 PlayHouse 75 vs illmatic 45

Erick Pericos 4-3

6/3 Pericos 48 vs Shakers Beast 49

6/3 Pericos 36 vs Akatsuki 62

6/10 PlayHouse Pinoy 64  vs Pericos 47

6/24 Pericos 37 vs Eskimo Bros 33

7/6 Pericos 56 vs Animelss 50

7/1 Pericos 43 vs A-Team 38

7/20 Pericos 76 vs Xrated 72

8/3 Pericos 49 vs Insan 43

Shakers Pinoy

 

Karak Before 10pm

 

Akatsuki

Collins 

Hawks

Brett X Factor

Nicko Stunt Cocks 0-1

5/27 AKatsuki 91 vs Stunt Nicko Cocks 32

Lester 

Dessert Ilocandia

Tom

Sakalam

Alex

Pranings

Miguel

Azteca

Trails

Bullies

Hot Boyz

 

 

Mario/Keemo/Kevin

FRIDAY LEAGUE

COURT 1 - 08/12/22

Please Confirm your game!

Wear a proper uniform!

TIME: 8:20PM

Aces vs Vegas Pinoy

TIME: 9:10PM  

Showtime vs Aztecas

 TIME: 10:00PM

Cows vs X Factor

TIME: 10:50PM

SauceMan vs SC-Legends

1:30Am

Narz/Rino/Gemma

FRIDAY LEAGUE

COURT 2 - 08/12/22

Please Confirm your game!

Wear a proper uniform!

TIME: 8:20PM

SW-Hoops vs Savege

TIME: 9:10PM  

Praning vs A-Team

 TIME: 10:00PM

The gypsy boys vs Hype Baller

1`1;30

Tommie/Will/elma

FRIDAY LEAGUE

COURT 3 - 08/12/22

Please Confirm your game!

Wear a proper uniform!

TIME: 8:20PM

Droppin Dimes vs Shakers Beast

TIME: 9:10PM  

HoopSters vs X-it

 TIME: 10:00PM

WestCoast vs Las Vegas Lakers

1`1;30

Tuck/Chicago/Aaron

FRIDAY LEAGUE

COURT 4 - 08/12/22

Please Confirm your game!

Wear a proper uniform!

TIME: 8:20PM

Hustle 3's vs SlautherHouse

TIME: 9:10PM  

The Unit vs Eskimo Bro.

 TIME: 9:50PM

702Select vs Mafia

1`1;30

  

FRI. TEAM STANDING

Gold  Division

                                                WIN       LOSE

Hustle 3's                                     3              2

Splash City                                   2              2

SC-Legends                                 4              2

Top ShoTTAZ                              6              0

Da Ninjas                                     4               2

MAFIA                                          1                5

Lucky Charms                             3               2

Win City Hoops                           2               3

Slautherhouse                             2               1

JOE                                              2               2

702Select                                    4                1

BlackJack                                    1                5

Gold Label                                   3               0

ThunderCats

Kawika

Kennith

Kawika 

Jorge ThunderCats

Jose Roberto AZTECAS

J.O.E 2-2

6/10 J.O.E 97 vs Hustle 3"s 93

6/10 J.O.E 69 vs Top ShoTTAZ 82

6/24  SC-Legends 65 vs J.O.E 61

7/1 Da Ninjas 64 vs J.O.E 80

Gold Label 3-0

6/19 Gold Label 65 vs Blackjack 53

6/24 Bad Ju Ju 71 vs Gold Lebel 72

7/1  Cows 38vs Gold Level 55

SlaughterHouse 2-1

6/3 SC-Legends 54 vs Slautherhouse 61

6/24 Win City Hoops 74 vs SlautherHo 60

7/1 Splash City 47vs SlautherHouse 82

 

Win City Hoops 2-3

6/3 Da Ninjas 67 vs Win City Hoops 61

6/24 Win City Hoops 74 vs SlautherHo 60

7/6 Lights out 66 vs Win city hoops 73

7/6 Win city hoops 44 vs J.O.E 70

7/1 Hustle3' 85 vs Win City Hoops 79

 

BlackJack 1-5

6/3 Blackjack 62 vs Bad Ju ju 49

6/10 Blackjack 69 vs Big Dog 77

6/19 Gold Label 65 vs Blackjack 53

6/24 Blackjack 52 vs Mafia 56

7/6 Blackjack 51 vs Leverage 66

7/1 BlackJack 59 vs SC-Legends 68

 

Dontae Top ShoTTAZ 7-0

4/29 Top SHoTTAZ 67 vs 702Sel 60

5/13 RasanDaNinjas 72vsTop ShoTTAZ 77

5/27 Top ShoTTAZ 77 vs All Money In 68

6/3 Top ShoTTAZ 70 vs Hustle 3's 65

6/10 J.O.E 69 vs Top ShoTTAZ 82

6/24 Big dog 65 vs ShoTTAZ 67

7/6Top ShoTTAZ79 vs HeadHunchO60

 

Erwin MAFIA 2-5

5/13 702Select 65 vs MAFIA 64

5/27 The Ninjas 76 vs MAFIA 53

6/3 Pioneers 61 vs MAFIA 43

6/10 Splash City 80 vs Mafia 70

6/24 Blackjack 52 vs Mafia 56

7/6 Mafia 40  vs LV HBZ84

7/1 All money in70  vs Mafia 72

Marcus SC-Legends 6-1

5/27 Hustle 3's 83 vs SC-Legends 77

6/3 SC-Legends 54 vs Slautherhouse 61

6/10 SC-Legends 61 vs Da Ninjas 53

6/15  Big Dog 75 vs SC-Legends 77

6/24  SC-Legends 65 vs J.O.E 61

7/1 BlackJack 59 vs SC-Legends 68

8/3 Emil 54 vs SC-Legends 58

 

Rasan Da Ninjas 4-5

4/8 Extreme 80 vs Rasan Da Ninjas 74

4/29 Peoners 78 vs Rasan Da Ninjas 70

5/8 Rasan Da Ninja90 vs Lucky Charms86

5/13 Rsan Da Ninjas 72vs Top ShoTTAZ77

5/27 Rasan Da Ninjas 76 vs MAFIA 53

6/3 Rasan Da Ninjas 67 vs WinCityHoop61

6/10 SC-Legends 61 vs Da Ninjas 53

6/24 PlayHouse Pinoy 81 vs The Ninjas 88

7/1 Da Ninjas 64 vs J.O.E 80

 

Hustle 3's 3-2

5/27 Hustle 3's 83 vs SC-Legends 77

6/3 Top ShoTTAZ 70 vs Hustle 3's 65

6/10 J.O.E 97 vs Hustle 3"s 93

6/24 Hustle 3's 85 vs Splash City 79

7/1 Hustle3' 85 vs Win City Hoops 79

 

D! Big Dog 1-2

6/10 Blackjack 69 vs Big Dog 77

6/24 Big dog 65 vs ShoTTAZ 67

 

Keoni Splash City 2-2

6/3 Hawks 47 vs Splash City 50

6/10 Splash City 80 vs Mafia 70

6/24 Hustle 3's 85 vs Splash City 79

7/1 Splash City 47vs SlautherHouse 82

 

Angelo Dominant

All Money In 0-3

5/27 Top ShoTTAZ 77 vs All mo in 68

6/3 Money all in 49vs 702Select 56

6/24 All money in 47 vs Cows 56

Holiday Seasonsv

Kenneth 702 Select 4-1

4/29 Top SHoTTAZ 67 vs 702 Select 60

5/13 702 Select 65 vs MAFIA 64

Pioneers (No Show)  vs 702 Select (Win)

6/3 Money all in 49 vs 702 Select 56

6/10 702Select 47 vs Bad Ju Ju 46

50 and Over

                           WIN     LOSE

Aces                 2            0

X-it                    1             1

HoopSterz        1            1  

Kadena Boyz      

GNEL                    

CrossOver       0            1      

Kadena Boyz

Vegas Ballers  1             3

Vegas Pinoy    1              1

Gilas PIlipinas  0            1

Gilas Pilipinas 0-1

7/1 Gilas Pilipinas 63 vs Vegas Ballers 64

Vegas pinoy 1-1

7/1 Vegas Pinoy 82 vs X-it 86

7/20 Vegas Ballers 71 vs Vegas Pinoy 77

Dong 2-2

6/24 Aces 78 vs Vegas Ballers 64

7/1 Gilas Pilipinas 63 vs Vegas Ballers 64

7/20 Vegas Ballers 71 vs Vegas Pinoy 77

7/20 Animalss 86 vs Vegas Ballers 61

GNEL

Aces 2-0

6/24 Aces 78 vs Vegas Ballers 64

7/1 Aces 81 vs HoopSters 57

HoopSterz 1-1

6/24 X-it 59 vs HoopSters 94

7/1 Aces 81 vs HoopSters 57

X-it 1-1

6/24 X-it 59 vs HoopSters 94

7/1 Vegas Pinoy 82 vs X-it 86

 

CrossOver

6/24 CrossOver 62 vs AV Express 70

 

40 and Over

Showtime                                            1               0

EXTREME1NESS                                                   

Sauceman                                                             

Eskimo Bros                                      1                 1

Pride                                                  3                2

CrossOver                                     0                1

Sixers                                                                     

Las Vegas Lakers                              1                1

Hoopsters                                                              

WestCoast                                         0                2

Shakers Beast                                   4                2

AV Express                                        2                2

The unit                                              3                 1

Aztecas                                               0                 1

Aztecas 0-1

8/3 Aztecas 48 vs Pride 56

Jay the unit 3-1

6/3 The Unit 57 vs AV Express 53

6/10 The Unit 93 vs Shakers Beast 70

6/24  WestCoast 41 vs The Unit 78

7/1 Showtime 56 vs The unit 54

Gary Cooper AV Express 3-1

5/ 27 AV Express 66 vs Sixers 64

6/10 AV Express 84 vs LV Ballers 79

6/24 CrossOver 62 vs AV Express 70

7/1 Lv Lakers 49vs AV Express 62

 

Shakers Beast 4-2

4/29 Shakers Beas 76 vs Eski Bro 64

5/27 Las Vegas Lak 62 vs Sha Bea 83

5/27 Pride 99vs Shakers Beast 89

6/3 Pericos 48 vs Shakers Beast 49

6/10 The Unit 93 vs Shakers Beast 70

6/24 Pride 39 vs Shakers Beast 45

 

Pride  3-2

6/24 Pride 39 vs Shakers Beast 45

7/1 WestCoast 41vs Pride 64

7/ 6 illmatic 48 vs Pride 62

7/20 BlackCats 80 vs Pride 75

8/3 Aztecas 48 vs Pride 56

Paul Wise Sixers

LV-Ballers 0-2

6/10 AV Express 84 vs LV Ballers 79

6/24 Aces78 vs Vegas Ballers 64

 

Showtime 1-0

7/1 Showtime 56 vs The unit 54

Jeff pogi

Las Vegas Lakers 0-1

7/1 Lv Lakers 49vs AV Express 62

Jay Baxia Eskimo 0-2

6/24 Pericos 37 vs Eskimo Bros 33

7/1 Icy Hot 59 vs Eskimo Bros 41

Fred

EXTREME1NESS

Speed

Sauceman

WestCoast 0-2

6/24  WestCoast 41 vs The Unit 78

7/1 WestCoast 41vs Pride 64

CrossOver 0-1

6/24 CrossOver 62 vs AV Express 70

        

 

       

v           

 

 

 

                              lloyd/billy/bata

                       GAME Sunday

COURT 1- 08/14/22

Please be on time

 

TIME: 6:50AM 

 

TIME: 8:50AM 

TIME: 9:40AM

 

TIME: 10:30AM

TIME: 11:20AM

 

TIME: 12:10PM

TIME: 1:00PM

TIME: 2:00PM

Mario/Rino/Brian

GAME Sunday

COURT 2- 08/14/22

Please be on time

TIME: 10:40AM

 

TIME: 11:30AM

TIME: 12:20PM

TIME: 1:10PM

 

 

Tommie/Will/Gema

GAME Sunday

COURT 3- 08/14/22

Please be on time

TIME: 10:40AM

TIME: 11:30AM

TIME: 12:20PM

TIME: 1:00PM

Court not available

GAME Sunday

COURT 4- 07/03/22

Please be on time

TIME: 8:50AM 

TIME: 9:40AM 

 

 

TIME: 10:30AM 

SUNDAY TEAM STANDING

Silver DIVISION

                                 WIN          LOSE

Come on man               2                 1

Pride                              1                  1

TQL Bucketz                 1                 0

Butter Bois                                         

Showtime                      2                2

ACES                                                  

The Valley                     4                  1

Las Vegas Lakers         1                  4

Straight Buckets           2                 4

V.I.P Ballers                   4                 2

Sin City Slimes              1                  4

Kaui Da Kine                 3                  3

RNDVU                          1                   1

Thandercats                  1                  0

Team Power

Dre Team Power

Sway RNDVU 1-1

7/17 RNDVU 81  vs Kadena Boyz 44

7/17 The Valley 65 vs RNDVU 54

Jorge Thundercats 1-0

7/17 Thundercats 54 vs Sub Please 45

The Valley 4-1

6/26 The Valley56 vs Kadena Boyz 51

7/3 416 Ironworkers 53 vs The Valley 59

7/3 Senpai 47 vs The valley 50

7/10 The Vallley 41 vs Pride 67

7/17 The Valley 65 vs RNDVU 54

The Valley Slime 1-4

6/12 Sin City Slime 63 vs Kadena Boyz 55

6/26 Sin City Slime 58 vs Da Kine 60

7/10 V.I.P Ballers 64 vs Sin City Slime 61

7/17 Las Vegas Lakers 66vs Sin City Slime 64

Mark V.I.P Ballers 4-2

6/12 V.I.P Ballers 60 vs Las Vegas Laker 46

6/26 VIP Ballers 52 vs Showtime 60

7/3 V.I.P Ballers 64vs Straight Buckets 39

7/3 Dope boyz 67 vs V.I.P Ballers 60

7/10 V.I.P Ballers 64 vs Sin City Slime 61

7/17 V.I.P Ballers 86 vs Lucky Charms 77

Chandler Straight Buckets 2-4

6/5 Da Kane 39 vs Stright buckets 44

6/12 Straight Buck 34 vs TQL Buckets 56

6/26 LV Lakers 36 vs Straight Buckets 50

7/3 V.I.P Ballers 64vs Straight Buckets 39

7/10 Showtime 46 vs Straight Bucketz 37

7/17 Straight Buckets 55 vs Come on man 60

Barron Showtime 2-2

6/26 VIP Ballers 52 vs Showtime 60

7/10 Showtime 46 vs Straight Bucketz 37

7/17 Showtime 53 vs Da kane 56

7Showtime 59 vs TQL Bucketz 69

Come on man 1-1

7/10 Las Vegas Lakers 55 vs Come on man 67

7/17 Come on man 61 vs Pride 94

Las Vegas Lakers 1-4

6/12 V.I.P Ballers 60 vs Las Vegas Laker 46

6/26 LV Lakers 36 vs Straight Buckets 50

7/3 Da Kine 68 vs Las Vegas Lakers 57

7/10 Las Vegas Lakers 55 vs Come on man 67

7/17 Las Vegas Lakers 66vs Sin City Slime 64

Pride 2-0

7/10 The Vallley 41 vs Pride 67

7/17 Come on man 61 vs Pride 94

Zack TQL Bucketz 1-0

7Showtime 59 vs TQL Bucketz 69

Kaui Da Kane 4-3

5/29 Ballseye 74 vs Da Kine 89

6/5 Da Kane 39 vs Stright buckets 44

6/5 TQL Bucketz 41  vs Da Kane 31

6/12 Da Kine 63 vs Lucky Charms 67

6/26 Forfiet

7/3 Da Kine 68 vs Las Vegas Lakers 57

7/17 Showtime 53 vs Da kane 56

SUNDAY TEAM STANDING

Bronze DIVISION

Blind Vikings                0               1

416 IronworkersCham 1               2

Golden Graves                7/31        

Ravens                           1              5

Ballseye                         2             0

Kadena Boyz                 1              5

I-Ball                               5             0

Hokage                          0              1

Senpai                            2             4

I-Ball 5-0

6/12 Hausman ONE 47 vs I-Ball 99

6/26 I-Ball 61 vs Ravens 51

7/3 Blind Viking 41 vs I-Ball 43

7/10 I-Ball 45 vs Senpai 43

7/17 I-Ball 80 vs Ravens 59

Reggie Senpai 2-4

5/22 Golden Graves11 vs Senpai39

6/5 Hausman ONE 80 vs Senpai 75

7/3 Senpai 47 vs The valley 50

7/10 I-Ball 45 vs Senpai 43

7/17 Kadena Boyz 66 vs Senpai 69

Altair Ravens 1-5

6/5 Golden Graves 44 vs Ravens 51

6/12 Hausman ONE 65 vs Ravens 62

6/26 I-Ball 61 vs Ravens 51

7/3 forfiet

7/10 Ravens 57 vs 416IronWorkers 63

7/17 I-Ball 80 vs Ravens 59

Kadena Boyz 1-5

6/5 Kadena Boyz78 vs Hokage 67

6/12 Sin City Slime 63 vs Kadena Boyz 55

6/26 The Valley56 vs Kadena Boyz 51

7/3 Kadena Boyz 39 vs Bullseye 47

7/17 Kadena Boyz 66 vs Senpai 69

7/17 RNDVU 81  vs Kadena Boyz 44

Aren Hokage 0-1

6/5 Kadena Boyz78 vs Hokage 67

 

416 Ironworkers 1-2

7/3 416 Ironworkers 53 vs The Valley 59

7/10 Ravens 57 vs 416IronWorkers 63

7/17 Blackjack 68 vs 416 IronWorkers 68

Andrew Golden Graves

Freeman

Blind Vikings 0-1

7/3 Blind Viking 41 vs I-Ball 43

Dayton Bullseye 2-0

6/15 Bullseye 65 vs Hawks 58

7/3 Kadena Boyz 39 vs Bullseye 47

SUNDAY TEAM STANDING

Gold DIVISION

Lucky Charms               2                1

Mongolians                                       

Hausman                                           

Big Dog                         0                1

BlackJack                      1                 1

Win City Hoops             1                0

Splash City                     0               1

Sub please                    0                1

Da Ninjas                                          

Hausman TWO                                 

The Dope Boyz              2              0

Q 11am

BlackJack 1-1

7/3 Blackjack 51 vs Lucky Charms 57

7/17 Blackjack 68 vs 416 IronWorkers 68

Warren

The Dope Boyz 2-0

7/3 Dope boyz 67 vs V.I.P Ballers 60

7/17 Splash City 79 vs Dope boyz 81

Mark Dur Sin City Slimes 1-1

6/5 Sin City Slime 43 vs Butter bois 51

6/12 Sin City Slime 63 vs Kadena Boyz 55

Carlos

Lucky Charms 2-1

6/12 Da Kine 63 vs Lucky Charms 67

7/3 Blackjack 51 vs Lucky Charms 57

7/17 V.I.P Ballers 86 vs Lucky Charms 77

Cliff Win City Hoops 1-0

7/17 Big Dog 51 vs Win City Hoops 53

Dennis Sub please 0-1

7/17 Thundercats 54 vs Sub Please 45

 

Splash City 0-1

7/17 Splash City 79 vs Dope boyz 81

Big Dog 0-1

7/17 Big Dog 51 vs Win City Hoops 53

Rasan

Da Ninjas

 

 

       

v           

SCHEDULE

 

 

 

 

 

GAME TUESDAY

COURT 1- 08/09/22

Please be on time

TIME: 8:50AM

Showtime vs Teq Killaz

TIME: 9:40AM 

Icy Hot vs  Blue

TIME: 10:30AM 

Jeff vs Straight Buckets

TIME: 11:30PM

Black Legacy vs Kadena Boyz

Teus.TEAM STANDING

                                              WIN       LOSE

Elite Squad                                

Icy Hot                                      1                       0

Black Legacy                            

X-it                                             

Showtime                                  2                1

Golden Graves 5/10                 0                1

Blue                                           2               3

Mike Bakla

Stright Buckets                          0               3

Teq Killaz                                   0               1

Blackjack

Jessie Teq Killaz 0-1

8/9 Teq Killaz 59 vs Blue 66

Straight Buckets 0-2

7/26 Straight Buckets 47 vs Icy Hot 60

8/9 Straight Buckets 61 vs Icy Hot 67

Daniel Blue 2-3

5/31 Icy Hot 62 vs Blue 52

5/31 Elite Squad71 vs Blue 64

6/14 X-it 57 vs Blue 67

6/21 Showtime 69 vs Blue 63

7/26 Blue 62 vs Showtime 61

Terrell Icy Hot 1-0

8/9 Straight Buckets 61 vs Icy Hot 67

Andrew Golden Graves 0-1

5/10Golden Graves29 vs Black Le78

X-it

Tylin Black Legacy

Showtime 2-2

6/14 Icy Hot 69 vs Showtime 65

6/21 ShowTime71 vs BlackLegay 65

6/21 Showtime 69 vs Blue 63

7/26 Blue 62 vs Showtime 61

Elite Squad

Daniel

8/9 Teq Killaz 59 vs Blue 66

    LEAGUE HISTORY

Founded in 2015 in Las Vegas, NV

Started as fun games by a group of ballers mostly from SouthWest part of Las Vegas. They gathered and play every weekends at the park. But because summer time was hard for them to play outdoor, they look an indoor place to play. That's how SouthWest Hoops Basketball League started.

 

UPCOMING GAMES

Schedule subject to change; All home games played at Tarkanian Basketball Gym

 

Wednesday
Bronze

3 on 3- 45 yrs old

1. Showtime 

2. Street Kings

TIME: 7:50PM

Team: The Unit vs SHAKERS

Date: May 26 2021

TIME: 8:40PM

Team: The Unit vs TWA

Date: May 26, 2021

TIME: 9:30PM

Team: Alcoholics Sr vs J.A.G

Date: May 26, 2021

TIME: 10:00PM

Team: XXXX vs XXXX

Date: May 26, 2021

TIME: 10:50PM

Team: XXXX vs XXXX

Date: May XX, 2021

Wednesday
Silver

TIME: 5:50PM

Team: XXXX vs XXXX

Date: May 26 2021

TIME: 6:40PM

Team: XXXX vs XXXX

Date: May 26 2021

TIME: 7:30PM

Team: XXXX vs XXXX

Date: May 25 2021

TIME: 8:20PM

Team: xxxx vs xxxx

Date: May 26, 2021

TIME: 9:10PM

Team: Big Dog vs Monstars

Date: May 26, 2021

TIME: 10:00PM

Team: Dreamers vs Packboyz

Date: May 26, 2021

TIME: 10:50PM

Team: Packboyz vs GWAKAHAT

Date: May 26, 2021

Wednesday
Gold

6/30 The Avengers forfeited 0-1

TIME: 6:40PM

Team: Pride Varsity  vs Blackcatz

Date: May 21 2021

35 & UNDER

Wednesdays and Fridays

@ Tarkanian Basketball Gym

35 & OVER

TIME: 7:30PM

Team: Blackcatz  vs

Spicy Boyz

Date: May 21, 2021

Wednesdays and Fridays

@ Tarkanian Basketball Gym

50 & OVER

Fridays

@ Tarkanian Basketball Gym

Wednesday

35 & Over

Team: Aces Jose vs Aces Lawrence 

Date: May 21, 2021

TIME: 9:10PM

Team: WestCoast Jr vs Hooligans

Date: May 21, 2021

Saturdays and Sundays

@ Tarkanian Basketball Gym

TIME: 10:00PM

Team: Wrecked Em vs W.A.D

Date: May 21, 2021

TIME: 10:50PM

Team: The Champ vs Sage

Date: May 21, 2021

 

1) GAME:
   a) Each game will consist of two 20-minute halves.
   b) Half time will be three minutes.
   c) Three point baskets will be counted.
   d) Any player unable to attend any game must notify coach.
   e) Possession changes will occur every half and jump balls.

2) GAME CLOCK:
   a) Games will consist of a running clock except during:
        • Time-outs
        • Substitutions
   b) Game Clock will stop at every referee whistle for the last one minute of each half, unless a  team is winning         by ten points or more

 3) OVERTIME:
    a) Overtime will be 2 minutes. Second overtime will be 1 minute.
    b) Overtime will consist of a running clock .
    c) Each team will receive one extra time-out.
    d) If there is a third overtime. The rule is,  the team makes first basket should  be a winner.

4) TIME OUTS:
    a) Each team is allowed two time-outs per half.
    b) Time-outs will last approximately thirty seconds.

5) PLAYER ROSTER:
    a) Each team will consist of no more than ten players.
    b) Any roster changes must be approved by the league director
    c) All players must be registered and waivers must be signed prior to any involvement in the League.
    d) Player and Parent Codes of Conduct must be signed prior to the first team practice.

6) PLAYER BENCHES: IMPORTANT
   a) All players and coaches must stay in the designated area of the players' bench during the  entire game.
   b) Only certified coaches, who have been cleared by the League Director, and players are allowed on the               team bench at all times. Spectators must sit in the designated areas.

7) UNIFORMS:
   a) Uniform must be worn during each game. Any player not in uniform is prohibited from playing
   b) Team shirts must be tucked inside game shorts for the entire game.
   c) Altering of team shirts is prohibited. (cutting the sleeves, adding names, etc.)
   d) Game shorts must be athletic in style and jean shorts will be prohibited
   e) Game shorts must be worn at waist level.
   f) Jewelry will be prohibited during games and practices.

11) TECHNICAL FOULS:
    a) Verbal abuse (especially bullying) of officials will result in a technical foul and loss of possession.
    b) Foul language, fighting, taunting and trash talking will result in a technical foul and loss of possession.
    c) Any player or coach who receives two technical fouls will be immediately ejected from the game and serve         a one game suspension.
    d) Any player that receives three or more technical fouls will be
        Before returning to their team, the suspended player/coach must attend a mandatory meeting with the                  league administrators. 

ANY RULE NOT COVERED WILL COME UNDER THE AUTHORITY OF THE LEAGUE DIRECTORS
 



 

146972066_4028879690475940_2586140863036
139380058_4132500260093696_5581141586258
28337424_10209192489648128_6959468740951
 
 

LOCATION

2730 S Rancho Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89102

Tarkanian Basketball Academy